Code Course Title Credit Faculty Building Room Time
ACAP100-01 Adventist Colleges Abroad Program 12.0 BowserE Arranged Arranged Arranged
ACCT212-01 Accounting Principles II 3.0 ReinsC PEC 112 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
ACCT316-01 Intermediate Accounting II 4.0 ReinsC PEC 112 MTRF 11:00-11:50 AM
ACCT418-01 Federal Income Taxes 4.0 ReinsC PEC 112 MTRF 2:00-2:50 PM
ACCT418-20 Federal Income Taxes 4.0 ReinsC IND Independent Study Independent Study
ARTS131-01 Introductory Studio Ceramics 3.0 ChadwickJ MAB 101 Art Studio W 6:00-8:50 PM
ARTS212-01 Painting I 3.0 WallM MAB 101 Art Studio R 2:00-4:50 PM
ARTS223-01 Arts and Drama 3.0 GilliamR MAB MC4 T 6:00-8:50 PM
ARTS231-01 Intermediate Studio Ceramics 3.0 ChadwickJ MAB 101 Art Studio W 6:00-8:50 PM
ARTS291-0101 Ceramics 1.0 ChadwickJ MAB 101 Art Studio Arranged
ARTS291-0201 Art Appreciation 1.0 WallM PEC 126 T 2:00-4:50 PM
ARTS331-01 Advanced Studio Ceramics 3.0 ChadwickJ MAB 101 Art Studio W 6:00-8:50 PM
ARTS491-0201 Advanced Ceramics 1.0 ChadwickJ MAB 101 Art Studio Arranged
ARTS491-0301 Portrait Painting 3.0 WallM MAB 101 Art Studio M 2:00-4:50 PM
BIOL102-01 Anatomy & Physiology II 4.0 McHenryP SCL 201 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
BIOL102-02 Anatomy & Physiology II 4.0 McHenryP SCL 226 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
BIOL102L-01 Anatomy & Physiology II Lab 0.0 McHenryP SCL 219 T 6:00-8:50 PM
BIOL102L-02 Anatomy & Physiology II Lab 0.0 McHenryP SCL 219 T 2:00-4:50 PM
BIOL102L-03 Anatomy & Physiology II Lab 0.0 McHenryP SCL 219 W 6:00-8:50 PM
BIOL102L-04 Anatomy & Physiology II Lab 0.0 McHenryP SCL 219 R 2:00-4:50 PM
BIOL102L-05 Anatomy & Physiology II Lab 0.0 McHenryP SCL 219 R 6:00-8:50 PM
BIOL102T-01 Anatomy and Physiology II Tutoring 0.0 McHenryP EVN 8 T 3:30-5:00 PM
BIOL102T-02 Anatomy and Physiology II Tutoring 0.0 McHenryP EVN 8 T 7:00-8:30 PM
BIOL102T-03 Anatomy and Physiology II Tutoring 0.0 McHenryP EVN 8 W 7:00-8:30 PM
BIOL102T-04 Anatomy and Physiology II Tutoring 0.0 McHenryP EVN 8 R 3:30-5:00 PM
BIOL102T-05 Anatomy and Physiology II Tutoring 0.0 McHenryP EVN 8 R 7:00-8:30 PM
BIOL103-80 Human Biology 4.0 SchwarzA HS High School Distance Ed High School Distance Education
BIOL112-01 General Biology II 4.0 WoodJ SCL 226 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
BIOL112L-01 General Biology II Lab 0.0 WoodJ SCL 220 T 6:00-8:50 PM
BIOL112L-02 General Biology II Lab 0.0 WoodJ SCL 220 R 6:00-8:50 PM
BIOL112T-01 General Biology II Tutoring 0.0 WoodJ EVN 9 T 3:30-4:50 PM
BIOL112T-02 General Biology II Tutoring 0.0 WoodJ EVN 9 W 3.30-4:50 PM
BIOL112T-03 General Biology II Tutoring 0.0 WoodJ EVN 9 R 3:30-4:50 PM
BIOL291L-0401 General Biology II Lab 1.0 WoodJ Arranged Arranged Arranged
BIOL312-01 Ornithology 3.0 McHenryP SCL 226 MW 9:00-9:50 AM
BIOL312L-01 Ornithology Lab 0.0 McHenryP SCL 226 F 8:00-9:50 AM
BIOL314-01 Systematic Botany 4.0 SchwarzA SCL 101 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
BIOL314L-01 Systematic Botany Lab 0.0 SchwarzA SCL 101 M 3:00-5:50 PM
BIOL320-01 Genetics 4.0 McHenryA SCL 226 MWF 2:00-2:50 PM
BIOL320L-01 Genetics Lab 0.0 McHenryA SCL 220 W 3:00-5:50 PM
BIOL328-01 Biostatistics 3.0 WoodJ SCL 220 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
BIOL335-01 Limnology 3.0 WoodJ SCL 101 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
BIOL335L-01 Limnology Lab 0.0 WoodJ SCL 101 T 2:00-4:50 PM
BIOL345-01 Environment and Mankind 4.0 SchwarzA SCL 201 MWF 2:00-2:50 PM
BIOL345L-01 Environment and Mankind Lab 0.0 SchwarzA SCL 220 T 2:00-4:50 PM
BIOL345L-02 Environment and Mankind Lab 0.0 SchwarzA SCL 220 R 2:00-4:50 PM
BIOL419-01 Philosophy of Science 3.0 ChadwickA SCL 226 TR 7:30-8:50 AM
BIOL455-01 Immunology 3.0 McHenryA EVN 7 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
BIOL480-01 Research in Biology 1.0 WoodJ Arranged Arranged Arranged
BUAD120-01 Personal Finance 3.0 MosesA PEC 111 MWF 8:00-8:50 AM
BUAD211-01 Profiles of Entrepreneurship 3.0 PattersonA PEC 128 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
BUAD251-01 Project Management 3.0 PattersonA PEC 104 T 1:00-1:50 PM
BUAD311-01 Business Law 3.0 CainS PEC 113 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
BUAD317-01 Business Communications 3.0 MilesJ PEC 205 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
BUAD372-01 Human Resources Management 3.0 MosesA EVN 7 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
BUAD452-01 International Finance 3.0 MichalskiJ EVN 7 MWF 8:00-8:50 AM
BUAD453-01 Cross-Cultural Studies & Communications 3.0 PattersonA PEC 113 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
BUAD472-01 Business Policies and Strategies 3.0 PattersonA PEC 113 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
BUAD488-01 Advanced Finance 3.0 MosesA EVN 7 TR 2:30-3:50 PM
BUAD491-1301 Competition and Industry Analysis 3.0 MichalskiJ PEC 111 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
BUAD492-01 Business Internship 2.0 ReinsC TBA TBA Arranged
BUAD493-01 Money & Banking 3.0 MichalskiJ PEC 107 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
CHEM112-01 General Chemistry II 4.0 MadhiriN SCL 211 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
CHEM112L-01 General Chemistry Lab II 0.0 MadhiriN SCL 202 M 6:00-8:50 PM
CHEM112L-02 General Chemistry Lab II 0.0 MadhiriN SCL 202 T 6:00-8:50 PM
CHEM112T-01 General Chemistry II Tutoring 0.0 MadhiriN EVN 9 M 6:00-7:30 PM
CHEM112T-02 General Chemistry II Tutoring 0.0 MadhiriN EVN 9 T 6:00-7:30 PM
CHEM201-01 Research Methods in the Physical Sciences 1.0 MadhiriN Arranged Arranged Arranged
CHEM232-01 Organic Chemistry II 4.0 SpringerG SCL 211 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
CHEM232L-01 Organic Chemistry II Lab 0.0 SpringerG SCL 210 R 2:00-4:50 PM
CHEM421-01 Modern Analytical Instrumentation 4.0 MadhiriN Arranged Arranged To Be Announced
CHEM421L-01 Modern Analytical Instrumentation Lab 0.0 MadhiriN TBA TBA To Be Announced
CHEM433-01 Biochemistry II 3.0 SpringerG SCL 211 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
CHEM434-01 Biochemistry II Lab 1.0 SpringerG SCL 210 T 2:00-4:50 PM
CHEM475-01 Research Methods in Chemistry 4.0 SpringerG SCL 214 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
CHEM475L-01 Research Methods in Chemistry Lab 0.0 SpringerG SCL 210 M 2:00-4:50 PM
CHIN112-01 Elementary Chinese II 4.0 ZhangJ PEC 112 TR 5:30-6:50 PM
CHIN212-01 Intermediate Chinese II 3.0 ZhangJ PEC 112 TR 4:00-5:20 PM
COMM111-01 Speech 3.0 WilliamsJ BAR 103 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
COMM111-02 Speech 3.0 WilliamsJ PEC 112 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
COMM111-80 Speech 3.0 HilllA HS High School Distance Ed High School Distance Education
COMM112-01 Announcing 3.0 PortburyK MOR Studio MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
COMM115-01 Discussion Techniques 3.0 AgeeM BAR 103 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
COMM137-01 Media Techniques 3.0 PortburyK MAC Lab TR 10:30-11:50 AM
COMM224-01 Photography 3.0 WhitefieldL MAC Lab MW 6:00-7:20 PM
COMM333-01 Narrative Writing 3.0 RobinsonG LIB 100 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
COMM335-01 Persuasion 3.0 RobinsonG PEC 111 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
COMM351-01 Advertising 3.0 CombestC PEC 113 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
COMM355-01 Understanding Film 3.0 PortburyK MOR Studio MW 1:00-1:50 PM
COMM355L-01 Understanding Film Lab 0.0 PortburyK MOR Studio W 6:00-8:30 PM
COMM361-01 Reporting II 3.0 RobinsonG MAC Lab MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
COMM431-01 Media Law & Ethics 3.0 RobinsonG BAR 103 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
COMM437-01 Film Production 3.0 PortburyK MOR Studio TR 9:00-10:20 AM
COMM470-01 Film Internship 3.0 PortburyK Arranged Arranged Arranged
COMM471-01 Radio Internship 1.0 AgeeM Arranged Arranged Arranged
COMM472-01 Television Internship 1.0 PortburyK Arranged Arranged Arranged
COMM473-01 Journalism Internship 1.0 RobinsonG Arranged Arranged Arranged
COMM474-01 PR Internship 1.0 AgeeM Arranged Arranged Arranged
COMM475-01 Advertising Internship 1.0 AgeeM TBA TBA Arranged
COMM481-01 Communication Senior Seminar 1.0 PortburyK MOR Studio T 1:00-1:50 PM
CSIS102-01 Microcomputer Literacy & Applications 3.0 MilesJ PEC 205 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
CSIS106-01 Comprehensive Spreadsheets 3.0 MilesJ PEC 205 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
CSIS111-01 Principles of Computer Programming II 3.0 EspinosaM SCL 119 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
CSIS215-01 Object-Oriented Programming in C++ 3.0 EspinosaM SCL 119 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
CSIS225-01 Discrete Structures II 3.0 ThomasD SCL 115 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
CSIS255-01 Information Security 3.0 EspinosaM SCL 115 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
CSIS360-01 Operating Systems 3.0 MarskiE SCL 115 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
CSIS375-01 Introduction to Robotic Systems 4.0 ThomasD SCL 120 MR 6:30-9:20 PM
CSIS405-01 Formal Languages and Automata 3.0 ThomasD SCL 115 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
CSIS490-01 Software Engineering 3.0 EspinosaM SCL 119 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
CSIS492-01 Computer Science Internship 1.0 EspinosaM Arranged Arranged Arranged
CSIS495-0201 VR Systems Programming 1.0 ThomasD Arranged Arranged Arranged
DENT201-01 Intro to Dentistry 1.0 BarrosoJ SCL 226 R 4:00-4:50 PM
ECON212-01 Microeconomics 3.0 MichalskiJ PEC 104 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
EDPY530-01 Multicultural Counseling 3.0 JonesKen PEC 130 T 6:00-8:50 PM
EDPY545-01 Crisis Counseling 3.0 SargeantM PEC 130 M 6:00-8:50 PM
EDPY560-01 Personality Theories & Assessment 3.0 CarterJ PEC 130 R 6:00-8:50 PM
EDPY585-01 Counseling Internship 3.0 CarterJ PEC 130 Arranged
EDUC154-01 Introduction to Teaching Profession 3.0 EnglandM PEC 103 Education TR 2:00-3:20 PM
EDUC326-01 Exceptional Children 3.0 TheC PEC 103 Education MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
EDUC350-01 Educational Technology 3.0 EnglandM PEC 205 TR 3:30-4:50 PM
EDUC414-01 Science & Health in the Elem School 3.0 EnglandM PEC 103 Education MW 2:00-3:20 PM
EDUC419-01 Social Studies in the Elementary 3.0 BerknerD PEC 103 Education TR 9:00-10:20 AM
EDUC424-01 Language Arts Essential Skills in Elementary Schl 3.0 TheC PEC 103 Education MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
EDUC433-01 Classrooom Mgmnt for Sec Teachers 2.0 EnglandM PEC 103 Education MW 4:00-5:20 PM
EDUC436-01 Classroom Management 3.0 EnglandM PEC 103 Education MW 4:00-5:20 PM
EDUC460-01 Differentiated Instruct - Elem Classrm 3.0 BerknerD PEC 103 Education TR 10:30-11:50 AM
EDUC475-01 Directed Teaching in Elementary School 6.0 TheC TBA TBA Arranged
EDUC475-02 Directed Teaching in Elementary School 6.0 BerknerD TBA TBA Arranged
EDUC485-01 Directed Teach in Secondary School 6.0 BerknerD TBA TBA Arranged
EDUC491-2320 Tramatic Brain Study 1.0 BerknerD Arranged Arranged Arranged
EDUC495-01 TExES Prep 1 Generalist 0.0 BerknerD PEC 103 Education R 6:00-8:00 PM
EDUC525-01 Psychology of Learning 3.0 ClarkeR PEC 130 W 6:00-8:50 PM
EMSP201-01 EMT Basic 4.0 HutchinsC GYM GYM MW 3:00-4:50 PM
EMSP202-01 EMT Clinical 1.0 HutchinsC GYM 1 Arranged
ENAP113-01 Writing for Academic Purposes 3.0 KowarschGonzalezM EVN 3 TR 10:30-11:20 AM
ENAP116-01 Speech Composition & Comprehension 3.0 KowarschGonzalezM EVN 9 MTWRF 8:00-8:50 AM
ENAP121-01 Reading for Academic Purposes 3.0 DoneskeyJ EVN 9 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
ENAP131-01 English Structure and Usage 3.0 KowarschGonzalezM EVN 3 MTWRF 9:00-9:50 AM
ENGL021-01 Composition Review 3.0 DoneskeyJ MAB MC3 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
ENGL121-01 Freshman Composition 3.0 WackerG MAB MC2 TR 3:30-4:50 PM
ENGL121-02 Freshman Composition 3.0 DenslowK MAB MC2 MWF 2:00-2:50 PM
ENGL121-03 Freshman Composition 3.0 TorresRamosA MAB MC2 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
ENGL121-80 Freshman Composition 3.0 DoneskeyR HS High School Distance Ed High School Distance Education
ENGL211-01 Literary Research 3.0 DenslowK MAB MC1 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
ENGL220-01 Research Writing 3.0 LaueJ MAB MC2 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
ENGL220-02 Research Writing 3.0 LaueJ MAB MC2 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
ENGL220-03 Research Writing 3.0 TorresRamosA MAB MC2 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
ENGL222-01 World Masterpieces: Enlightenment to Contemporary 3.0 DoneskeyR PEC 111 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
ENGL224-01 Survey of English Literature 3.0 TorresRamosA PEC 130 MWF 3:00-3:50 PM
ENGL231-01 American Literature I 3.0 LaueJ PEC 111 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
ENGL278-01 Dramatic Production 3.0 DoneskeyR MAB MC1 T 7:00-9:50 PM
ENGL322-0901 Contemporary Latino Literature 3.0 TorresRamosA MAB MC1 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
ENGL333-01 Narrative Writing 3.0 RobinsonG LIB 100 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
ENGL440-01 Senior Project 3.0 LaueJ Arranged Arranged Arranged
ENGL451-01 Studies in Renaissance Literature 3.0 DenslowK MAB MC1 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
ENGL457-01 Studies in 20th Century Literature 3.0 DoneskeyR MAB MC1 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
ENGL458-01 Literary Analysis 3.0 DenslowK MAB MC1 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
ESOL003L-01 English as a Second Language Lab 3.0 KowarschGonzalezM EVN 2 MTWR 2:00-2:50 PM
ESOL003L-02 English as a Second Language Lab 3.0 KowarschGonzalezM EVN 2 MTWR 3:00-3:50 PM
ESOL010-01 Oral Composition I 3.0 KowarschGonzalezM EVN 3 MWF 10:30-11:20 AM
ESOL012-01 Oral Composition II 3.0 KowarschGonzalezM EVN 9 MTWRF 8:00-8:50 AM
ESOL015-01 Experience America 1.0 KowarschGonzalezM TBA TBA To Be Announced
ESOL020-01 Grammar 3.0 KowarschGonzalezM EVN 3 MTWRF 8:00-8:50 AM
ESOL025-01 Intermediate Grammar 3.0 KowarschGonzalezM EVN 3 MTWRF 9:00-9:50 AM
ESOL060-01 Reading & Writing I 3.0 DoneskeyJ EVN 9 TR 11:30-12:10 PM
ESOL065-01 Reading & Writing II 3.0 DoneskeyJ EVN 9 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
FIRS101-01 Firefighter Certification I 3.0 JonesM GYM 1 MW 4:00-5:20 PM
FIRS102-01 Firefighter Certification II 3.0 JonesM GYM 1 MW 5:30-6:50 PM
FIRS103-01 Firefighter Certification III 3.0 BakerW GYM 1 TR 4:00-5:20 PM
FIRS104-01 Firefighter Certification IV 3.0 BakerW GYM 1 TR 5:30-6:50 PM
FIRS201-01 Firefighter Certification V 3.0 BakerW GYM 1 F 8:30 -11:00 AM
FIRT211-01 Internship 3.0 BatlaB GYM GYM Arranged
FIRT212-01 Firefighter Health & Safety 3.0 JonesM GYM 1 MW 7:00-8:20 PM
HIST111-80 American History 1492-1865 3.0 JonesS HS High School Distance Ed High School Distance Education
HIST112-01 American History, 1866-Present 3.0 JonesS PEC 128 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
HIST112-02 American History, 1866-Present 3.0 JonesS PEC 128 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
HIST112-80 American History, 1866-Present 3.0 JonesS DED Distance Ed High School Distance Education
HIST201-01 Historical Methods 3.0 JonesS PEC 128 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
HIST226-01 World Civilization II 3.0 Northrop-WilliamsC PEC 128 MW 2:00-3:20 PM
HIST242-01 Historical & Political Geography 3.0 BowserE PEC 104 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
HIST332-01 History of Christianity II 3.0 BowserE PEC 104 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
HIST415-01 Texas and the West 3.0 ButlerR PEC 126 MW 4:00-5:20 PM
HIST424-01 Modern Europe 3.0 BowserE PEC 104 TR 7:30-8:50 AM
HIST475-01 Portfolio Development 1.0 BowserE TBA TBA Arranged
HNRS104-01 Human Communication 3.0 AgeeM BAR 103 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
HNRS204-01 Advanced American History 3.0 JonesS PEC 128 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
HNRS300-01 Junior Seminar 3.0 DoneskeyR PEC 130 M 6:00-8:50 PM
HNRS345-01 Environmental Studies 4.0 SchwarzA SCL 201 MWF 2:00-2:50 PM
HNRS345L-01 Environmental Studies Lab 0.0 SchwarzA SCL 220 T 2:00-4:50 PM
HNRS345L-02 Environmental Studies Lab 0.0 SchwarzA SCL 220 R 2:00-4:50 PM
HNRS375-0801 Music & Culture of the American South 3.0 DoneskeyR PEC 130 R 6:00-6:50 PM
HNRS401-01 Senior Seminar 2.0 McHenryA PEC 107 M 7:00-8:40 PM
HNRS404-01 Science and Belief 3.0 ChadwickA SCL 226 TR 7:30-8:50 AM
KINA111-01 Physical Fitness 1.0 HutchinsC GYM 2 MW 8:00-8:50 AM
KINA111-02 Physical Fitness 1.0 HutchinsC GYM 1 TR 8:00-8:50 AM
KINA112-01 Aerobics 1.0 VanhooseK GYM GYM MW 6:00-6:50 PM
KINA122-01 Futsal (Indoor Soccer) 1.0 NaukkarinenV GYM GYM MW 2:00-2:50 PM
KINA125-01 Volleyball 1.0 SantosP GYM GYM MW 3:00-3:50 PM
KINA141-01 Badminton 1.0 NaukkarinenV GYM GYM MW 1:00-1:50 PM
KINA145-01 Racquetball 1.0 HutchinsC GYM GYM MW 9:00-9:50 AM
KINA212-01 Advanced Aerobics 1.0 VanhooseK GYM GYM MW 6:00-6:50 PM
KINA215-01 Adv Resistance Training 1.0 SantosP GYM GYM MW 10:00-10:50 AM
KINA224-01 Basketball Team 1.0 TheJ GYM GYM Arranged
KINA229-01 Gymnastics Team 1.0 HutchinsC GYM GYM MWF 11:00-11:50 / TR 12:00-12:50
KINA291-0101 Pilates 1.0 VanhooseK GYM GYM TR 6:00-6:50 PM
KINT131-01 Officiating I 2.0 SantosP GYM GYM M 6:30-8:00 PM
KINT201-01 Intro Kinesiology Rsch 1.0 SantosP GYM 1 M 9:00-9:50 AM
KINT216-01 Nutrition 3.0 TsanziE SCL 201 TR 3:30-4:50 PM
KINT260-01 First Aid, CPR, First Responder 2.0 HutchinsC GYM 1 MW 1:00-1:50 PM
KINT331-01 Biomechanics 3.0 NaukkarinenV GYM 2 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
KINT354-01 NSCA Cert Strength & Cond 3.0 NaukkarinenV GYM 1 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
KINT480-01 Internship 6.0 NaukkarinenV GYM GYM Arranged
KINT490-01 Senior Seminar 1.0 NaukkarinenV GYM 2 R 8:00-8:50 AM
MATH013-01 Algebra 3.0 ParryG SCL 222 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM/TR 10:30-11:20 AM
MATH013-02 Algebra 3.0 ParryG SCL 222 MTWRF 2:00-2:50 PM
MATH110-01 College Algebra 3.0 LogaC SCL 201 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
MATH131-01 Applied Mathematics 3.0 DuarteJ SCL 211 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
MATH181-01 Calculus I 4.0 DuarteJ SCL 211 MTRF 2:00-2:50 PM
MATH241-01 Intro to Probability & Statistics 3.0 DuarteJ SCL 211 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
MATH241-02 Intro to Probability & Statistics 3.0 DuarteJ SCL 201 MWF 3:00-3:50 PM
MATH283-01 Calculus III 4.0 LogaC SCL 213 MT 2:00-2:50 PM, W 1:00-2:50 PM
MATH381-01 Complex Variables 3.0 LogaC SCL 213 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
MATH485-01 Portfolio 1.0 DuarteJ TBA TBA Arranged
MDTC250-01 Medical Technology 12.0 SchwarzA TBA TBA Arranged
MKTG350-01 Consumer Behavior 3.0 MosesA EVN 7 MW 2:00-3:20 PM
MKTG351-01 Advertising 3.0 CombestC PEC 113 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
MKTG443-01 Marketing Research 3.0 MosesA PEC 111 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
MUCT151-01 Music Theory II 3.0 HowardD MAB MC4 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
MUCT161-01 Ear Trn/Sight Sing II 1.0 CaceresM MAB MC4 MW 10:00-10:50 AM
MUCT161-02 Ear Trn/Sight Sing II 1.0 CaceresM MAB MC4 MW 9:00-9:50 AM
MUCT251-01 Music Theory IV 3.0 HowardD MAB MC4 TR 10:30-11:45 AM
MUCT420-01 Music Comp & Tech 3.0 ChoiS MAB MC4 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
MUED372-01 Brass Methods & Pedagogy 2.0 GarciaO TBA TBA Arranged
MUED391-01 Choral Conducting & Literature 3.0 WallJ MAB 160 Choir MW 10:30-11:50 AM
MUED452-01 Piano Methods & Pedagogy 2.0 AparicioD MAB MC4 MW 1:00-1:50 PM
MUED475-01 Ensemble Mgmt and Admin 1.0 WallJ MAB 160 Choir Arranged
MUEN113-01 University Singers 1.0 WallJ MAB 160 Choir MWRF 12:00-12:50 /T 12:00-1:40
MUEN115-01 Choraliers 1.0 WallJ MAB 160 Choir T 12:00-1:40 PM / R 12:00-12:50 PM
MUEN133-03 Chamber Music 1.0 GriffithM MAB 160 Choir Arranged
MUEN133-04 Chamber Music 1.0 CampbellS TBA TBA Arranged
MUEN133-05 Chamber Music 1.0 HubbardS TBA TBA Arranged
MUEN145-01 Symphony Orchestra 1.0 NunesR MAB Wharton Auditorium TWR 5:00-5:50 PM
MUEN313-01 University Singers 1.0 WallJ MAB 160 Choir MWRF 12:00-12:50 /T 12:00-1:40
MUEN315-01 Choraliers 1.0 WallJ MAB 160 Choir T 12:00-1:40 PM / R 12:00-12:50 PM
MUEN345-01 Symphony Orchestra 1.0 NunesR MAB Wharton Auditorium TWR 5:00-5:50 PM
MUPF111-01 Strings 1.0 NunesR MAB MC100 Arranged
MUPF111-02 Strings 1.0 HallD MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF111-03 Strings 1.0 TotanD TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF111-04 Strings 1.0 HallJ MAB MC100 Arranged
MUPF111-12 Strings 1.0 HallD MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF111-13 Strings 1.0 TotanD MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF111-14 Strings 1.0 HallJ MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF131-01 Voice 1.0 WallJ MAB MC101 Arranged
MUPF131-02 Voice 1.0 ReinkeB MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF141-01 Brass 1.0 HubbardS Arranged Arranged Arranged
MUPF141-03 Brass 1.0 WilsonR MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF141-11 Brass 1.0 HubbardS Arranged Arranged Arranged
MUPF141-13 Brass 1.0 WilsonR MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF151-01 Piano 1.0 HowardD MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF151-02 Piano 1.0 TsatalbasidisL MAB MC100 Arranged
MUPF151-03 Piano 1.0 ParysM TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF151-13 Piano 1.0 ParysM Arranged Arranged Arranged
MUPF161-01 Organ 1.0 HowardD MAB Wharton Auditorium Arranged
MUPF171-01 Woodwinds 1.0 GriffithM MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF171-02 Woodwinds 1.0 CampbellS MAB Band Arranged
MUPF171-11 Woodwinds 1.0 GriffithM MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF191-01 Guitar 1.0 JenningsC MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF191-11 Guitar 1.0 JenningsC MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF211-01 Strings 1.0 NunesR MAB MC100 Arranged
MUPF211-02 Strings 1.0 HallD MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF211-03 Strings 1.0 TotanD TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF211-04 Strings 1.0 HallJ MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF211-12 Strings 1.0 HallD MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF211-13 Strings 1.0 TotanD MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF211-14 Strings 1.0 HallJ MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF231-01 Voice 1.0 WallJ MAB MC101 Arranged
MUPF231-02 Voice 1.0 ReinkeB MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF241-01 Brass 1.0 HubbardS MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF241-03 Brass 1.0 WilsonR MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF241-11 Brass 1.0 HubbardS Arranged Arranged Arranged
MUPF241-13 Brass 1.0 WilsonR MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF251-01 Piano 1.0 HowardD MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF251-02 Piano 1.0 TsatalbasidisL TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF251-03 Piano 1.0 ParysM TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF251-13 Piano 1.0 ParysM Arranged Arranged Arranged
MUPF261-01 Organ 1.0 HowardD MAB Wharton Auditorium Arranged
MUPF271-01 Woodwinds 1.0 GriffithM MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF271-02 Woodwinds 1.0 CampbellS MAB Band Arranged
MUPF271-11 Woodwinds 1.0 GriffithM MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF291-01 Guitar 1.0 JenningsC MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF291-11 Guitar 1.0 JenningsC MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF311-01 Strings 1.0 NunesR MAB MC100 Arranged
MUPF311-02 Strings 1.0 HallD MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF311-03 Strings 1.0 TotanD TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF311-04 Strings 1.0 HallJ MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF311-12 Strings 1.0 HallD MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF311-13 Strings 1.0 TotanD MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF311-14 Strings 1.0 HallJ MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF331-01 Voice 1.0 WallJ MAB MC101 Arranged
MUPF331-02 Voice 1.0 ReinkeB MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF341-01 Brass 1.0 HubbardS MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF341-03 Brass 1.0 WilsonR MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF341-11 Brass 1.0 HubbardS Arranged Arranged Arranged
MUPF341-13 Brass 1.0 WilsonR MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF351-01 Piano 1.0 HowardD MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF351-02 Piano 1.0 TsatalbasidisL MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF351-03 Piano 1.0 ParysM TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF351-13 Piano 1.0 ParysM Arranged Arranged Arranged
MUPF361-01 Organ 1.0 HowardD MAB Wharton Auditorium Arranged
MUPF371-01 Woodwinds 1.0 GriffithM MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF371-02 Woodwinds 1.0 CampbellS MAB Band Arranged
MUPF371-11 Woodwinds 1.0 GriffithM MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF391-01 Guitar 1.0 JenningsC MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF391-11 Guitar 1.0 JenningsC MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF411-01 Strings 1.0 NunesR MAB MC100 Arranged
MUPF411-02 Strings 1.0 HallD MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF411-03 Strings 1.0 TotanD TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF411-04 Strings 1.0 HallJ MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF411-12 Strings 1.0 HallD MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF411-13 Strings 1.0 TotanD MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF411-14 Strings 1.0 HallJ MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF431-01 Senior Voice 1.0 WallJ MAB MC101 Arranged
MUPF431-02 Senior Voice 1.0 ReinkeB MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF441-01 Brass 1.0 HubbardS MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF441-03 Brass 1.0 WilsonR MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF441-11 Brass 1.0 HubbardS Arranged Arranged Arranged
MUPF441-13 Brass 1.0 WilsonR MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF451-01 Piano 1.0 HowardD MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF451-02 Piano 1.0 TsatalbasidisL MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF451-03 Piano 1.0 ParysM TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF451-13 Piano 1.0 ParysM Arranged Arranged Arranged
MUPF461-01 Organ 1.0 HowardD MAB Wharton Auditorium Arranged
MUPF468-01 Music Major Senior Recital 1.0 WallJ TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF471-01 Woodwinds 1.0 GriffithM MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF471-02 Woodwinds 1.0 CampbellS MAB Band Arranged
MUPF471-11 Woodwinds 1.0 GriffithM MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF491-01 Guitar 1.0 JenningsC MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF491-11 Guitar 1.0 JenningsC MAB MC102 Arranged
NURS110-501 Frontier Nursing 1.0 ValdezL HAG 107 M 3:30-4:20 PM
NURS210-01 LVN to RN Bridge 1.0 MitchellR HAG 107 Arranged
NURS212-01 Physical Assessment 3.0 MitchellR EVN 8 TR 8:30 - 9:50 AM
NURS221-01 Fundamentals of Nursing 6.0 ForemanF HAG 103 TR 10:00-11:50 AM
NURS226-01 Gerontological Nursing 3.0 GibsonT HAG 103 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
NURS311-01 Frontier Nursing 1.0 ValdezL HAG 107 M 3:30-4:20 PM
NURS312-01 Physical Assessment for RN's 3.0 MitchellR EVN 8 TR 8:30 - 9:50 AM
NURS318-01 Child Health Nursing 4.0 ForemanF PEC 126 MW 10:30-11:50 AM
NURS321-01 Evidence Based Nursing 3.0 MitchellR HAG 107 MW 2:00-3:20 PM
NURS335-01 Medical Surgical Nursing II 5.0 AzevedoM PEC 126 MW 9:00-10:20 AM
NURS434-01 Population Health 3.0 GibsonT HAG 103 MW 10:30-11:50 AM
NURS438-01 Medical Surgical Nursing IV 5.0 MeliusJoy HAG 103 MW 9:00-10:20 AM
NURS439-01 Nursing Capstone 2.0 AlwayJ PEC 205 M 1:00-2:50 PM
PHYS114-01 Physical Science 4.0 MadhiriN SCL 211 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
PHYS114L-01 Physical Science Lab 0.0 MadhiriN SCL 202 M 2:00-4:50 PM
PHYS114L-02 Physical Science Lab 0.0 SpringerG SCL 202 W 2:00-4:50 PM
PHYS114T-01 Physical Science Tutoring 0.0 MadhiriN EVN 8 W 2:00-3:30 PM
PHYS122-01 General Physics II 4.0 SahiS SCL 211 MWF 8:00-8:50 AM
PHYS122L-01 General Physics II Lab 0.0 SahiS SCL 214 T 6:30-9:20 PM
PSYC212-01 General Psychology 3.0 AldridgeM PEC 126 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
PSYC212-80 General Psychology 3.0 AldridgeM HS High School Distance Ed High School Distance Education
PSYC220-01 Human Growth & Development 3.0 FrantzenL PEC 112 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
PSYC220-02 Human Growth & Development 3.0 FrantzenL PEC 126 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
PSYC222-01 Ethics for Mental Health 3.0 FrantzenL PEC 130 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
PSYC233-01 Social Psychology 3.0 AldridgeM PEC 107 MWF 2:00-2:50 PM
PSYC322-01 Adolescent Psychology 3.0 VirgilJ PEC 130 MWF 2:00-2:50 PM
PSYC326-01 Exceptional Children 3.0 TheC PEC 103 Education MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
PSYC331-01 Multicultural Perspectives 3.0 LopezC PEC 130 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
PSYC340-01 Abnormal Psychology 3.0 FrantzenL PEC 103 Education MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
PSYC445-01 Deviant Behavior 3.0 AldridgeM PEC 130 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
PSYC470-01 Counseling Theory & Techniques 3.0 AldridgeM PEC 104 T 6:00-8:50 PM
PSYC480-01 Psychology Internship 1.0 SargeantM TBA TBA Arranged
RDNG011-01 Reading Review 3.0 DoneskeyJ MAB MC3 TR 10:00-11:20 AM
RELB211-01 Life and Teachings of Jesus 3.0 SorkeI BAR Chapel MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
RELB211-02 Life and Teachings of Jesus 3.0 RicoJ BAR 101 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
RELB313-01 Prophetic Studies 3.0 RicoJ BAR 101 MW 11:00 AM-12:20 PM
RELB316-01 Old Testament II 3.0 AzevedoJ BAR 101 TR 7:30-8:50 AM
RELB340-01 The Letters 3.0 SorkeI PEC 126 MWF 8:00-8:50 AM
RELB411-0301 1 & 2 Thessalonians 3.0 KilgoreB BAR 105 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
RELH230-01 History of the SDA Church 3.0 SorkeI BAR Chapel TR 2:00-3:20 PM
RELH230-5s History of the SDA Church (in Spanish) 3.0 AzevedoJ DED Distance Ed Distance Education
RELH233-01 Biblical Archaeology 3.0 AzevedoJ BAR 105 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
RELH320-01 Ellen White Writings 3.0 KilgoreB BAR 101 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
RELH332-01 History of Christianity II 3.0 BowserE PEC 104 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
RELL241-01 New Testament Greek II 4.0 KilgoreB BAR Chapel MW 8:00-8:50 / TR 7:30-8:50 AM
RELL344-01 Biblical Hebrew II 3.0 AzevedoJ BAR 105 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
RELP210-01 Introduction to Missions 1.0 LaughlinR BAR Chapel W 6:00-6:50 PM
RELP324-01 Homiletics II 3.0 KilgoreB BAR Chapel MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
RELP424-01 Pastoral Ministry II 3.0 RicoJ BAR 105 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
RELP427-01 Hospital Ministry 1.0 StewartT BAR 105 T 6:00-6:50 PM
RELT101-01 Christian Beliefs 3.0 LaughlinR BAR 105 MW 2:00-3:20 PM
RELT101-02 Christian Beliefs 3.0 SorkeI BAR Chapel TR 9:00-10:20 AM
RELT101-03 Christian Beliefs 3.0 RicoJ BAR Chapel TR 3:30-4:50 PM
RELT101-80 Christian Beliefs 3.0 RicoJ HS High School Distance Ed High School Distance Education
RELT419-01 Philosophy of Science 3.0 ChadwickA SCL 226 TR 7:30-8:50 AM
SOCI111-01 Introduction to Sociology 3.0 KaiserK PEC 126 W 6:00-8:30 PM
SPAN112-01 Elementary Spanish II 4.0 KowarschGonzalezM EVN 7 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM; 1 Hour Arranged Lab
UNIV011-01 University Strategies 1.0 OcampoR EVN 3 T 6:30-7:20 PM
UNIV103-01 Experiential Program 6.0 LaughlinR TBA TBA Arranged
UNIV111-01 Wellness for Life 2.0 SantosP GYM 1 MW 8:00-8:50 AM
UNIV111-02 Wellness for Life 2.0 TsanziE PEC 104 TR 2:00-2:50 PM
UNIV111-03 Wellness for Life 2.0 TsanziE PEC 104 MW 4:00-4:50 PM
UNIV211-01 Field Experience 6.0 LaughlinR TBA TBA Arranged
UNIV420-01 Capstone Seminar 2.0 Staff Arranged Arranged Arranged