Code Course Title Credit Faculty Building Room Time
ACAP100-01 Adventist Colleges Abroad Program 12.0 BowserE TBA TBA Arranged
ACCT211-01 Accounting Principles I 3.0 ReinsC PEC 112 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
ACCT315-01 Intermediate Accounting I 4.0 ReinsC PEC 112 MTRF 11:00-11:50 AM
ACCT317-01 Cost Accounting 3.0 ReinsC PEC 112 MWF 8:00-8:50 AM
ACCT412-01 Auditing 3.0 ReinsC PEC 112 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
ARTS111-01 Drawing 3.0 WallM MAB 101 Art Studio TR 2:00-3:20 PM
ARTS131-01 Introductory Studio Ceramics 3.0 ChadwickJ MAB 101 Art Studio W 6:00-8:50 PM
ARTS231-01 Intermediate Studio Ceramics 3.0 ChadwickJ MAB 101 Art Studio W 6:00-8:50 PM
ARTS291-0101 Ceramics 1.0 ChadwickJ MAB 101 Art Studio Arranged
ARTS312-01 Painting II 3.0 WallM MAB 101 Art Studio TR 3:30-4:50 PM
ARTS331-01 Advanced Studio Ceramics 3.0 ChadwickJ MAB 101 Art Studio W 6:00-8:50 PM
ARTS491-0301 Portrait Painting 3.0 WallM MAB 101 Art Studio M 2:00-4:50 PM
BIOL101-01 Anatomy & Physiology I 4.0 TsanziE SCL 201 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
BIOL101-02 Anatomy & Physiology I 4.0 TsanziE SCL 201 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
BIOL101-85 Anatomy & Physiology I 4.0 TsanziE SCL 201 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
BIOL101L-01 Anatomy & Physiology I Lab 0.0 McHenryA SCL 219 T 6:00-8:50 PM
BIOL101L-02 Anatomy & Physiology I Lab 0.0 McHenryA SCL 219 W 2:00-4:50 PM
BIOL101L-03 Anatomy & Physiology I Lab 0.0 McHenryA SCL 219 W 6:00-8:50 PM
BIOL101L-04 Anatomy & Physiology I Lab 0.0 McHenryA SCL 219 R 2:00-4:50 PM
BIOL101L-05 Anatomy & Physiology I Lab 0.0 McHenryA SCL 219 R 6:00-8:50 PM
BIOL101L-85 Anatomy & Physiology I Lab 0.0 McHenryA SCL 219 W 6:00-8:50 PM
BIOL101T-01 Anatomy and Physiology ITutoring 0.0 McHenryA EVN 8 T 3:30-5:00 PM
BIOL101T-02 Anatomy and Physiology ITutoring 0.0 McHenryA EVN 9 T 7:00-8:30 PM
BIOL101T-03 Anatomy and Physiology ITutoring 0.0 McHenryA EVN 8 W 7:00-8:30 PM
BIOL101T-04 Anatomy and Physiology ITutoring 0.0 McHenryA EVN 8 R 3:30-5:00 PM
BIOL101T-05 Anatomy and Physiology ITutoring 0.0 McHenryA EVN 8 R 7:00-8:30 PM
BIOL101T-85 Anatomy and Physiology ITutoring 0.0 McHenryA EVN 8 R 3:30-5:00 PM
BIOL103-01 Human Biology 4.0 SchwarzA SCL 201 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
BIOL103-83 Human Biology 4.0 SchwarzA DED Distance Ed Distance Education
BIOL103L-01 Human Biology Lab 0.0 SchwarzA SCL 101 M 7:00-9:50 PM
BIOL103L-02 Human Biology Lab 0.0 SchwarzA SCL 101 T 3:00-5:50 PM
BIOL103T-01 Human Biology Tutoring 0.0 SchwarzA TBA TBA To Be Announced
BIOL103T-02 Human Biology Tutoring 0.0 SchwarzA TBA TBA To Be Announced
BIOL111-01 General Biology I 4.0 McHenryP SCL 226 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
BIOL111-02 General Biology I 4.0 McHenryP SCL 226 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
BIOL111L-01 General Biology I Lab 0.0 McHenryP SCL 220 T 6:00-8:50 PM
BIOL111L-02 General Biology I Lab 0.0 McHenryP SCL 220 R 6:00-8:50 PM
BIOL111T-01 General Biology I Tutoring 0.0 McHenryP EVN 9 T 3:30-4:50 PM
BIOL111T-02 General Biology I Tutoring 0.0 McHenryP EVN 9 W 3.30-4:50 PM
BIOL111T-03 General Biology I Tutoring 0.0 McHenryP EVN 9 R 3:30-4:50 PM
BIOL180-01 Biology Research Seminar 1.0 SchwarzA SCL 201 W 7:00-7:50 PM
BIOL220-01 Microbiology and Immunology 4.0 SchwarzA SCL 201 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
BIOL220L-01 Microbiology and Immunology Lab 0.0 SchwarzA SCL 215 TR 5:30-7:00 PM
BIOL220L-02 Microbiology and Immunology Lab 0.0 SchwarzA SCL 215 TR 3:30-4:50 PM
BIOL230-01 Ecology 4.0 WoodJ SCL 101 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
BIOL230L-01 Ecology Lab 0.0 WoodJ SCL 101 W 3:00-5:50 PM
BIOL318-01 Microbiology and Immunology 4.0 SchwarzA SCL 201 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
BIOL318L-01 Microbiology and Immunology Lab 0.0 SchwarzA SCL 215 TR 5:30-7:00 PM
BIOL318L-02 Microbiology and Immunology Lab 0.0 SchwarzA SCL 215 TR 3:30-4:50 PM
BIOL340-01 Cellular and Molecular Biology I 4.0 McHenryA SCL 226 MWF 2:00-2:50 PM
BIOL340L-01 Cellular & Molecular Biology Lab 0.0 McHenryA SCL 215 M 3:00-5:50 PM
BIOL443-01 Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy 4.0 WoodJ SCL 101 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
BIOL443L-01 Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy Lab 0.0 WoodJ SCL 101 M 2:00-4:50 PM
BIOL450-01 Histology 4.0 McHenryP EVN 7 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
BIOL450L-01 Histology Lab 0.0 McHenryP SCL 220 W 3:00-5:50 PM
BIOL475-01 Management of Fish & Wildlife Resources 4.0 WoodJ SCL 101 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
BIOL475L-01 Management of Fish & Wildlife Resources Lab 0.0 WoodJ SCL 220 R 2:00-4:50 PM
BIOL480-01 Research in Biology 2.0 McHenryP TBA TBA Arranged
BIOL481-01 Senior Thesis 1.0 McHenryP TBA TBA Arranged
BUAD202-01 Introduction to Contemporary Business 3.0 PattersonA PEC 104 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
BUAD250-01 Project Management & Leadership 1.0 PattersonA PEC 104 T 1:00-1:50 PM
BUAD270-01 Management Information Systems 3.0 FalconL PEC 205 TR 7:30-8:50 AM
BUAD301-01 Principles of Management 3.0 MosesA PEC 111 MWF 8:00-8:50 AM
BUAD321-01 Business Finance 3.0 MichalskiJ PEC 111 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
BUAD423-01 Organizational Behavior 3.0 MosesA PEC 111 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
BUAD433-01 Investment Principles 3.0 MichalskiJ EVN 7 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
BUAD454-01 International Management 3.0 PattersonA PEC 111 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
BUAD460-01 Ethics & Business Social Responsibility 3.0 PattersonA PEC 111 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
BUAD466-01 Production & Operations 3.0 MichalskiJ PEC 111 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
BUAD492-01 Business Internship 2.0 PattersonA TBA TBA Arranged
BUAD492-02 Business Internship 4.0 MichalskiJ TBA TBA Arranged
CHEM105-01 Survey of Chemistry 4.0 MadhiriN SCL 211 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
CHEM105L-01 Survey of Chemistry Lab 0.0 MadhiriN SCL 202 M 2:00-4:50 PM
CHEM105L-02 Survey of Chemistry Lab 0.0 MadhiriN SCL 202 T 2:00-4:50 PM
CHEM105T-01 Survey of Chemistry Tutoring 0.0 MadhiriN EVN 8 W 2:00-3:30 PM
CHEM111-01 General Chemistry I 4.0 MadhiriN SCL 211 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
CHEM111L-01 General Chemistry Lab I 0.0 MadhiriN SCL 202 M 6:00-8:50 PM
CHEM111L-02 General Chemistry Lab I 0.0 MadhiriN SCL 202 T 6:00-8:50 PM
CHEM111T-01 General Chemistry I Tutoring 0.0 MadhiriN EVN 8 M 6:00-7:30 PM
CHEM111T-02 General Chemistry I Tutoring 0.0 MadhiriN EVN 8 T 6:00-7:30 PM
CHEM231-01 Organic Chemistry I 4.0 SpringerG SCL 211 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
CHEM231L-01 Organic Chemistry I Lab 0.0 SpringerG SCL 210 R 2:00-4:50 PM
CHEM341-01 Physical Chemistry I 4.0 MadhiriN SCL 211 To Be Announced
CHEM341L-01 Physical Chemistry I Lab 0.0 MadhiriN SCL 210 To Be Announced
CHEM431-01 Biochemistry I 3.0 SpringerG SCL 211 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
CHEM432-01 Biochemistry I Lab 1.0 SpringerG SCL 210 T 2:00-4:50 PM
CHEM491-101 The Chemistry of Biocompatible Materials 1.0 SpringerG TBA TBA Arranged
CHIN111-01 Elementary Chinese I 4.0 ZhangJ PEC 112 TR 5:30-6:50 PM
CHIN211-01 Intermediate Chinese I 3.0 ZhangJ PEC 112 TR 4:00-5:20 PM
COMM110-01 Communication Media 3.0 AgeeM BAR 103 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
COMM111-01 Speech 3.0 WilliamsJ BAR 103 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
COMM111-02 Speech 3.0 WilliamsJ PEC 128 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
COMM125-01 Audio Production 3.0 PortburyK MAC Lab TR 2:00-3:20 PM
COMM127-01 Photo and Graphic Editing 3.0 PollockD MAC Lab TR 3:30-4:50 PM
COMM237-01 Video Production 3.0 PortburyK MOR Studio TR 10:30-11:50 AM
COMM241-01 Public Relations 3.0 CombestC BAR 103 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
COMM261-01 Reporting I 3.0 RobinsonG MAC Lab MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
COMM343-01 Visual Communication 3.0 RobinsonG MAC Lab TR 10:30-11:50 AM
COMM381-01 Development 3.0 AgeeM BAR 103 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
COMM422-01 Writing for Publication 3.0 RobinsonG MAC Lab TR 9:00-10:20 AM
COMM442-01 Applied Advertising & PR 3.0 CombestC BAR 101 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
COMM470-01 Film Internship 3.0 PortburyK TBA TBA Arranged
COMM471-01 Radio Internship 1.0 AgeeM TBA TBA Arranged
COMM472-01 Television Internship 1.0 PortburyK TBA TBA Arranged
COMM473-01 Journalism Internship 1.0 RobinsonG TBA TBA Arranged
COMM474-01 PR Internship 1.0 AgeeM TBA TBA Arranged
COMM475-01 Advertising Internship 1.0 AgeeM TBA TBA Arranged
COMM481-01 Communication Senior Seminar 1.0 PortburyK MAC Lab T 1:00-1:50 PM
CSIS102-01 Microcomputer Literacy & Applications 3.0 MilesJ PEC 205 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
CSIS102-02 Microcomputer Literacy & Applications 3.0 MilesJ PEC 205 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
CSIS102-90 Microcomputer Literacy & Applications 3.0 CSIS-STAFF CTA Chisholm Trail Academy High School Distance Education
CSIS110-01 Principles of Computer Programming I 3.0 EspinosaM SCL 119 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
CSIS110-81 Principles of Computer Programming I 3.0 CSIS-STAFF BA Burton Academy High School Distance Education
CSIS125-01 Discrete Structures I 3.0 ThomasD SCL 115 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
CSIS125T-01 Discrete Structures I S.I. 0.0 ThomasD SCL 115 TR 2:00-2:50 PM
CSIS201-01 Information Literacy for CS Majors 1.0 ThomasD SCL 115 M 2:00-2:50 PM
CSIS211-01 Data Structures and Algorithms 3.0 EspinosaM SCL 119 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
CSIS245-01 Intro to LAN Technology 4.0 ThomasD SCL 120 MR 6:30-9:20 PM
CSIS315-01 Application Development for Event-Driven GUI Appl. 3.0 EspinosaM SCL 119 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
CSIS450-01 Principles of Database Design 3.0 EspinosaM SCL 119 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
CSIS492-01 Computer Science Internship 1.0 EspinosaM TBA TBA Arranged
CSIS495-0101 Internet of Things 1.0 ThomasD SCL 120 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
ECON211-01 Macroeconomics 3.0 MichalskiJ PEC 104 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
EDPY500-01 Life - Span Development 3.0 CarterJ PEC 130 R 6:00-8:50 PM
EDPY510-01 Career Development 3.0 CarterJ PEC 130 T 6:00-8:50 PM
EDPY515-01 Behavior & Emot Prob. in Child & Adol 3.0 SargeantM PEC 130 M 6:00-8:50 PM
EDPY535-50 Group Counseling 3.0 SargeantM DED Distance Ed Distance Education
EDPY565-01 Psychopharmacology 3.0 JonesKen PEC 130 W 6:00-8:50 PM
EDPY575-01 Practicum 3.0 JonesKen TBA TBA Arranged
EDUC275-01 Teaching Culturally Diverse Students 3.0 BerknerD PEC 130 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
EDUC310-01 Second Language Instruction & Assessment 3.0 TheC PEC 103 Education MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
EDUC312-01 Educational Psychology 3.0 EstradaC PEC 103 Education MW 6:00-7:20 PM
EDUC364-01 Kindergarten Materials & Methods 3.0 TheC PEC 103 Education TR 2:00-3:20 PM
EDUC375-01 Children's Literature & the Teaching of Reading 3.0 TheC PEC 113 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
EDUC382-01 Reading & Lang Arts in the Elem School 3.0 TheC PEC 130 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
EDUC385-01 Philosophy of Education 3.0 EnglandM PEC 103 Education TR 9:00-10:20 AM
EDUC386-01 Mathematics in the Elementary 3.0 BerknerD PEC 103 Education TR 10:30-11:50 AM
EDUC418-01 Legal Foundations of Education 3.0 EnglandM PEC 103 Education MW 3:30-4:50 PM
EDUC434-01 Classroom Assessment 3.0 EstradaC PEC 103 Education TR 4:00-5:20 PM
EDUC450-01 Teaching in the Secondary School 3.0 BerknerD PEC 113 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
EDUC475-01 Directed Teaching in Elementary School 6.0 BerknerD TBA TBA Arranged
EDUC475-02 Directed Teaching in Elementary School 6.0 TheC TBA TBA Arranged
EDUC485-01 Directed Teach in Secondary School 6.0 BerknerD TBA TBA Arranged
EDUC496-01 TExES Prep 2 PPR 0.0 BerknerD PEC 103 Education R 6:00-8:00 PM
EMSP201-01 EMT Basic 4.0 HutchinsC GYM GYM MW 2:00-3:50 PM
EMSP202-01 EMT Clinical 1.0 HutchinsC GYM GYM Arranged
ENAP113-01 Writing for Academic Purposes 3.0 TorresRamosA MAB MC3 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
ENAP116-01 Speech Composition & Comprehension 3.0 KowarschGonzalezM EVN 2 MTWRF 8:00-8:50 AM
ENAP121-01 Reading for Academic Purposes 3.0 DoneskeyJ MAB MC3 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
ENAP131-01 English Structure and Usage 3.0 KowarschGonzalezM EVN 3 MTWRF 9:00-9:50 AM
ENGL021-01 Composition Review 3.0 TorresRamosA MAB MC3 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
ENGL021-02 Composition Review 3.0 DoneskeyJ MAB MC3 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
ENGL021-03 Composition Review 3.0 DoneskeyJ MAB MC3 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
ENGL121-01 Freshman Composition 3.0 DoneskeyR MAB MC2 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
ENGL121-02 Freshman Composition 3.0 TorresRamosA MAB MC2 MWF 3:00-3:50 PM
ENGL121-03 Freshman Composition 3.0 LaueJ MAB MC2 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
ENGL121-82 Freshman Composition 3.0 DoneskeyR DED Distance Ed Distance Education
ENGL220-01 Research Writing 3.0 DenslowK MAB MC2 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
ENGL220-02 Research Writing 3.0 DoneskeyR MAB MC2 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
ENGL220-03 Research Writing 3.0 TorresRamosA MAB MC2 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
ENGL221-01 World Masterpieces: Ancient to Enlight 3.0 DenslowK PEC 112 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
ENGL232-01 American Literature II 3.0 DoneskeyR PEC 128 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
ENGL322-0801 Shakespeare and Film 3.0 DenslowK PEC 112 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
ENGL339-01 Poetry Writing 3.0 TorresRamosA MAB MC1 MWF 2:00-2:50 PM
ENGL342-01 Composition Theory 3.0 DoneskeyR LIB 100 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
ENGL440-01 Senior Project 3.0 LaueJ TBA TBA Arranged
ENGL452-01 Studies in 17th Century Literature 3.0 DenslowK MAB MC1 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
ENGL456-01 Studies in Victorian Literature 3.0 LaueJ MAB MC1 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
ENGL464-01 Advanced Grammar 3.0 LaueJ MAB MC1 MWF 8:00-8:50 AM
ESOL003L-01 English as a Second Language Lab 3.0 KowarschGonzalezM EVN 2 MTWR 2:00-2:50 PM
ESOL003L-02 English as a Second Language Lab 3.0 KowarschGonzalezM EVN 2 MTWR 3:00-3:50 PM
ESOL010-01 Oral Composition I 3.0 KowarschGonzalezM EVN 3 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
ESOL012-01 Oral Composition II 3.0 KowarschGonzalezM EVN 3 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
ESOL015-01 Experience America 1.0 KowarschGonzalezM TBA TBA To Be Announced
ESOL020-01 Grammar 3.0 KowarschGonzalezM EVN 3 MTWRF 8:00-8:50 AM
ESOL025-01 Intermediate Grammar 3.0 KowarschGonzalezM EVN 3 MTWRF 8:00-8:50 AM
ESOL060-01 Reading & Writing I 3.0 KowarschGonzalezM EVN 3 MWF 10:30-11:50 AM
ESOL065-01 Reading & Writing II 3.0 KowarschGonzalezM EVN 3 MWF 10:30-11:50 AM
FIRS202-01 Firefighter Certification VI 3.0 JonesM GYM 1 TR 5:30-6:50 PM
FIRS203-01 Firefighter Certification VII 3.0 KINA-STAFF GYM 1 MW 7:00-8:20 PM
FIRS204-01 Fire Fighting Practicum 1.0 JonesM GYM GYM Arranged
FIRT213-01 Fire Prevention, Codes, & Inspection 3.0 BakerW GYM 1 MW 4:00-5:20 PM
FIRT215-01 Fire Apparatus Pumper Driver/Operator 3.0 BakerW GYM 1 TR 5:30-6:50 PM
HIST111-01 American History 1492-1865 3.0 JonesS PEC 128 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
HIST111-02 American History 1492-1865 3.0 JonesS PEC 128 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
HIST111-80 American History 1492-1865 3.0 JonesS PEC 128 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
HIST111-83 American History 1492-1865 3.0 JonesS DED Distance Ed Distance Education
HIST111-8a American History 1492-1865 3.0 JonesS PEC 128 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
HIST111-90 American History 1492-1865 3.0 HIST-STAFF CTA Chisholm Trail Academy Arranged
HIST112-84 American History, 1866-Present 3.0 JonesS DED Distance Ed Distance Education
HIST225-01 World Civilization I 3.0 BowserE PEC 104 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
HIST320-01 American International Relations 3.0 JonesS PEC 126 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
HIST331-01 History of Christianity I 3.0 BowserE PEC 104 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
HIST360-01 History of British Isles 3.0 BowserE PEC 104 TR 7:30-8:50 AM
HIST414-01 Early Modern Europe 3.0 Northrop-WilliamsC PEC 128 MW 2:00-3:20 PM
HIST425-01 Executive Leadership 3.0 ButlerR PEC 128 TR 4:00-5:20 PM
HIST475-01 Portfolio Development 1.0 BowserE TBA TBA Arranged
HIST492-01 History/Social Science Internship 3.0 JonesS TBA TBA Arranged
HNRS200-01 The Honors Perspective 3.0 McHenryA PEC 107 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
HNRS208-01 Advanced World Civilization 3.0 BowserE PEC 104 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
HNRS400-01 Senior Seminar 2.0 McHenryA PEC 107 MW 1:00-1:50 PM
KINA111-01 Physical Fitness 1.0 LoewenA GYM 1 MW 8:00-8:50 AM
KINA111-02 Physical Fitness 1.0 GradyTJ GYM 1 TR 8:00-8:50 AM
KINA112-01 Aerobics 1.0 VanhooseK GYM GYM MW 6:00-6:50 PM
KINA115-01 Resistance Training 1.0 SantosP GYM 1 MW 1:00-1:50 PM
KINA116-01 Fitness Walking 1.0 SantosP GYM GYM TR 9:00-9:50 AM
KINA142-01 Tennis 1.0 LoewenA GYM GYM MW 9:00-9:50 AM
KINA145-01 Racquetball 1.0 HutchinsC GYM GYM MW 9:00-9:50 AM
KINA145-80 Racquetball 1.0 HutchinsC GYM GYM MW 9:00-9:50 AM
KINA222-01 Soccer Team 1.0 TheJ TBA TBA Arranged
KINA224-01 Basketball Team 1.0 TheJ GYM GYM Arranged
KINA225-01 Volleyball Team 1.0 TheJ TBA TBA Arranged
KINA229-01 Gymnastics Team 1.0 HutchinsC GYM GYM MWF 11:00-11:50 / TR 12:00-12:50
KINA233-01 Water Aerobics 1.0 VanhooseK GYM Pool TR 5:30-6:20 PM
KINA255-01 Floorball 1.0 NaukkarinenV GYM GYM MW 2:00-2:50 PM
KINA291-0701 Advanced Floorball 1.0 NaukkarinenV GYM GYM MW 2:00-2:50 PM
KINA291-1201 Summer Bridge Fitness 1.0 SantosP GYM GYM Arranged
KINT110-01 Fundamentals of Kinesiology 3.0 NaukkarinenV HAG 107 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
KINT132-01 Officiating II 2.0 SantosP GYM GYM M 6:30-8:00 PM
KINT216-01 Nutrition 3.0 TsanziE SCL 201 TR 7:30-8:50 AM
KINT233-01 Professional Activities III 3.0 HutchinsC GYM GYM TR 10:30-11:50 AM
KINT244-01 Physical Ed in the Elem School 3.0 EnglandM GYM GYM MW 1:00-2:20 PM
KINT252-01 ACSM Certified Personal Trainer 3.0 NaukkarinenV GYM 1 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
KINT310-01 Motor Learning 3.0 NaukkarinenV GYM 1 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
KINT450-01 Administration of Kinesiology 3.0 SantosP GYM 1 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
KINT460-01 Applied Soc Rsch 3.0 SargeantM PEC 205 MWF 8:00-8:50 AM
KINT480-01 Internship 6.0 NaukkarinenV TBA TBA Arranged
MATH013-01 Algebra 3.0 ParryG SCL 222 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM/TR 10:30-11:20 AM
MATH013-02 Algebra 3.0 ParryG SCL 222 MTWRF 2:00-2:50 PM
MATH013-03 Algebra 3.0 ParryG SCL 222 MTWRF 9:00-9:50 AM
MATH110-01 College Algebra 3.0 LogaC SCL 222 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
MATH110-02 College Algebra 3.0 DuarteJ SCL 222 MWF 3:00-3:50 PM
MATH110-82 College Algebra 3.0 DuarteJ DED Distance Ed Distance Education
MATH121-01 Precalculus 3.0 DuarteJ SCL 211 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
MATH121-50 Precalculus 3.0 LogaC DED Distance Ed Distance Education
MATH121-80 Precalculus 3.0 DuarteJ SCL 211 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
MATH241-01 Intro to Probability & Statistics 3.0 DuarteJ PEC 126 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
MATH282-01 Calculus II 4.0 LogaC SCL 211 MTWR 2:00-2:50 PM
MATH311-01 Logic & Set Theory 3.0 LogaC SCL 211 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
MATH341-01 Geometry 3.0 DuarteJ EVN 7 TR 8:30 - 9:50 AM
MATH431-01 Modern Algebra 3.0 LogaC SCL 213 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
MATH484-01 Mathematical Research 1.0 DuarteJ TBA TBA Arranged
MDTC250-01 Medical Technology 12.0 SchwarzA TBA TBA Arranged
MKTG241-01 Public Relations 3.0 CombestC BAR 103 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
MKTG343-01 Principles of Marketing 3.0 MosesA PEC 111 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
MKTG442-01 Applied Advertising and PR 3.0 CombestC BAR 101 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
MKTG452-01 International Marketing 3.0 MosesA EVN 7 MW 1:00-2:20 PM
MUCT111-01 Music Theory I 4.0 HowardD MAB MC4 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
MUCT111-80 Music Theory I 3.0 HowardD MAB MC4 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
MUCT121-01 Ear Training and Sight Singing I 1.0 CaceresM MAB Band MW 10:00-10:50 AM
MUCT121-80 Ear Training and Sight Singing I 1.0 CaceresM MAB Band MW 10:00-10:50 AM
MUCT221-01 Music Theory III 3.0 HowardD MAB MC4 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
MUCT315-01 Form & Analysis 3.0 CaceresM MAB MC1 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
MUED253-01 Music in the Elementary School 3.0 AparicioD MAB MC4 MW 1:00-2:20 PM
MUED280-01 Basic Conducting 1.0 WallJ MAB 160 Choir MW 11:00-11:50 AM
MUED373-01 Strings Methods & Pedagogy 2.0 NunesR TBA TBA To Be Announced
MUEN113-01 University Singers 1.0 WallJ MAB 160 Choir MWF 12:00-12:50 PM/T 12:50-1:40 PM
MUEN115-01 Choraliers 1.0 WallJ MAB 160 Choir TR 12:00-12:50 PM
MUEN115-80 Choraliers 1.0 WallJ MAB 160 Choir TR 12:00-12:50 PM
MUEN133-01 Chamber Music 1.0 NunesR MAB Wharton Auditorium Arranged
MUEN133-02 Chamber Music 1.0 GriffithM MAB 160 Choir Arranged
MUEN133-03 Chamber Music 1.0 WallJ MAB 160 Choir Arranged
MUEN133-04 Chamber Music 1.0 CampbellS TBA TBA Arranged
MUEN133-05 Chamber Music 1.0 HubbardS TBA TBA Arranged
MUEN145-01 Symphony Orchestra 1.0 NunesR MAB Wharton Auditorium TWR 5:00-5:50 PM
MUEN313-01 University Singers 1.0 WallJ MAB 160 Choir MWF 12:00-12:50 PM/T 12:50-1:40 PM
MUEN315-01 Choraliers 1.0 WallJ MAB 160 Choir TR 12:00-12:50 PM
MUEN333-01 Chamber Music 1.0 NunesR MAB Wharton Auditorium Arranged
MUEN345-01 Symphony Orchestra 1.0 NunesR MAB Wharton Auditorium TWR 5:00-5:50 PM
MUHL221-01 Survey of Music 3.0 HowardD PEC 126 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
MUPF111-01 Strings 1.0 NunesR MAB MC100 Arranged
MUPF111-02 Strings 1.0 HallD TBA TBA To Be Announced
MUPF111-03 Strings 1.0 TotanD TBA TBA To Be Announced
MUPF111-04 Strings 1.0 HallJ MAB MC100 Arranged
MUPF131-01 Voice 1.0 WallJ MAB MC101 Arranged
MUPF131-02 Voice 1.0 ReinkeB MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF141-01 Brass 1.0 HubbardS Arranged Arranged Arranged
MUPF141-03 Brass 1.0 WilsonR MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF141-11 Brass 1.0 HubbardS MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF151-01 Piano 1.0 HowardD MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF151-02 Piano 1.0 TsatalbasidisL MAB MC100 Arranged
MUPF151-03 Piano 1.0 ParysM TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF161-01 Organ 1.0 HowardD MAB Wharton Auditorium Arranged
MUPF171-01 Woodwinds 1.0 GriffithM MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF171-02 Woodwinds 1.0 CampbellS MAB Band Arranged
MUPF191-01 Guitar 1.0 JenningsC TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF191-11 Guitar 1.0 JenningsC TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF211-01 Strings 1.0 NunesR MAB MC100 Arranged
MUPF211-02 Strings 1.0 HallD TBA TBA To Be Announced
MUPF211-03 Strings 1.0 TotanD TBA TBA To Be Announced
MUPF211-04 Strings 1.0 HallJ TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF231-01 Voice 1.0 WallJ MAB MC101 Arranged
MUPF231-02 Voice 1.0 ReinkeB MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF241-11 Brass 1.0 HubbardS MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF241-13 Brass 1.0 WilsonR MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF251-01 Piano 1.0 HowardD MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF251-02 Piano 1.0 TsatalbasidisL TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF251-03 Piano 1.0 ParysM TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF261-01 Organ 1.0 HowardD MAB Wharton Auditorium Arranged
MUPF271-01 Woodwinds 1.0 GriffithM MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF271-02 Woodwinds 1.0 CampbellS MAB Band Arranged
MUPF291-01 Guitar 1.0 JenningsC TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF291-11 Guitar 1.0 JenningsC TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF311-01 Strings 1.0 NunesR MAB MC100 Arranged
MUPF311-02 Strings 1.0 HallD TBA TBA To Be Announced
MUPF311-03 Strings 1.0 TotanD TBA TBA To Be Announced
MUPF311-04 Strings 1.0 HallJ TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF331-01 Voice 1.0 WallJ MAB MC101 Arranged
MUPF331-02 Voice 1.0 ReinkeB MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF341-01 Brass 1.0 HubbardS MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF341-03 Brass 1.0 WilsonR MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF351-01 Piano 1.0 HowardD MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF351-02 Piano 1.0 TsatalbasidisL MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF351-03 Piano 1.0 ParysM TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF361-01 Organ 1.0 HowardD MAB Wharton Auditorium Arranged
MUPF371-01 Woodwinds 1.0 GriffithM MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF371-02 Woodwinds 1.0 CampbellS MAB Band Arranged
MUPF391-01 Guitar 1.0 JenningsC TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF391-11 Guitar 1.0 JenningsC TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF411-01 Strings 1.0 NunesR MAB MC100 Arranged
MUPF411-02 Strings 1.0 HallD TBA TBA To Be Announced
MUPF411-03 Strings 1.0 TotanD TBA TBA To Be Announced
MUPF411-04 Strings 1.0 HallJ TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF431-01 Senior Voice 1.0 WallJ MAB MC101 Arranged
MUPF431-02 Senior Voice 1.0 ReinkeB MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF441-01 Brass 1.0 HubbardS MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF441-03 Brass 1.0 WilsonR MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF451-01 Piano 1.0 HowardD MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF451-02 Piano 1.0 TsatalbasidisL MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF451-03 Piano 1.0 ParysM TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF461-01 Organ 1.0 HowardD MAB Wharton Auditorium Arranged
MUPF468-01 Music Major Senior Recital 1.0 WallJ TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF471-01 Woodwinds 1.0 GriffithM MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF471-02 Woodwinds 1.0 CampbellS MAB Band Arranged
MUPF491-01 Guitar 1.0 JenningsC TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF491-11 Guitar 1.0 JenningsC TBA TBA Arranged
NURS313-01 Pathophysiology 3.0 ValdezL PEC 126 MW 2:00-3:20 PM
NURS314-01 Medical Surgical Nursing I for LVN 4.0 AlwayJ HAG 107 MW 10:00-11:50 AM
NURS317-01 Pharmacology 3.0 MitchellR HAG 107 MW 8:30-9:50 AM
NURS325-01 Medical Surgical Nursing I 6.0 AlwayJ HAG 107 MW 10:00-11:50 AM
NURS426-01 Nursing Leadership 3.0 GibsonT HAG 103 MW 9:00-10:20 AM
NURS433-01 Maternal-Child Nursing 6.0 ForemanF HAG 107 MW 2:00-3:50 PM
NURS437-01 Medical Surgical Nursing III 5.0 ValdezL HAG 103 MW 10:30-11:50 AM
NURS491-0401 Maternal Newborn Nursing 1.0 AlwayJ TBA TBA Arranged
PHYS121-01 General Physics I 4.0 SahiS SCL 211 MWF 8:00-8:50 AM
PHYS121L-02 General Physics I Lab 0.0 SahiS SCL 214 T 6:00-8:50 PM
POLS211-01 National and Texas Constitutions 3.0 SolomonM PEC 104 W 6:00-8:50 PM
POLS320-01 American International Relations 3.0 JonesS PEC 126 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
PORT111-01 Elementary Portuguese I 4.0 DePaivaR PEC 112 MW 3:00-4:40 PM
PORT211-01 Intermediate Portuguese I 3.0 DePaivaR PEC 112 MW 5:30-6:50 PM
PSYC212-01 General Psychology 3.0 AldridgeM PEC 104 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
PSYC212-02 General Psychology 3.0 AldridgeM PEC 126 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
PSYC212-83 General Psychology 3.0 AldridgeM DED Distance Ed Distance Education
PSYC220-01 Human Growth & Development 3.0 FrantzenL PEC 128 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
PSYC320-01 Parenting Skills 3.0 AldridgeM PEC 130 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
PSYC338-01 Conflict Resolution 3.0 AldridgeM PEC 113 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
PSYC360-01 Personality Theory & Development 3.0 FrantzenL PEC 130 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
PSYC410-01 Group Therapy 3.0 FrantzenL PEC 227 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
PSYC444-01 Courtship, Marriage & Family 3.0 FrantzenL PEC 130 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
PSYC460-01 Applied Social Research Methods 3.0 SargeantM PEC 205 MWF 8:00-8:50 AM
PSYC480-01 Psychology Internship 1.0 SargeantM TBA TBA Arranged
PSYC491-1001 Research in Health Education 3.0 SargeantM TBA TBA Arranged
RDNG011-01 Reading Review 3.0 DoneskeyJ MAB MC3 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
RDNG011-02 Reading Review 3.0 DoneskeyJ MAB MC3 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
RDNG011-03 Reading Review 3.0 DoneskeyJ MAB MC3 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
RELB211-01 Life and Teachings of Jesus 3.0 RicoJ BAR Chapel MW 3:30-4:50 PM
RELB211-02 Life and Teachings of Jesus 3.0 SorkeI BAR Chapel TR 9:00-10:20 AM
RELB211-5s Life and Teachings of Jesus (in Spanish) 3.0 RicoJ DED Distance Ed Distance Education
RELB315-01 Old Testament I 3.0 AzevedoJ BAR 101 TR 7:30-8:50 AM
RELB339-01 The Gospels 3.0 SorkeI BAR Chapel MW 2:00-3:20 PM
RELB410-0401 Jeremiah/Ezkiel 3.0 AzevedoJ BAR 105 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
RELH230-01 History of the SDA Church 3.0 KilgoreB BAR 101 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
RELH230-5s History of the SDA Church (in Spanish) 3.0 AzevedoJ DED Distance Ed Distance Education
RELH314-01 Origin & Development of the Bible 3.0 SorkeI BAR 101 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
RELH331-01 History of Christianity I 3.0 BowserE PEC 104 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
RELL240-01 New Testament Greek I 5.0 RicoJ BAR Chapel MW 8:00-8:50 / TR 7:30-8:50 AM
RELL343-01 Biblical Hebrew I 3.0 AzevedoJ BAR 105 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
RELP220-01 Christian Witnessing 3.0 LaughlinR BAR 101 MW 2:00-3:20 PM
RELP220-5s Christian Witnessing (in Spanish) 3.0 RicoJ DED Distance Ed Distance Education
RELP323-01 Homiletics I 3.0 KilgoreB BAR Chapel MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
RELP423-01 Pastoral Ministry I 3.0 RicoJ BAR 105 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
RELT101-01 Christian Beliefs 3.0 SorkeI PEC 126 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
RELT101-02 Christian Beliefs 3.0 KilgoreB BAR Chapel TR 2:00-3:20 PM
RELT101-80 Christian Beliefs 3.0 KilgoreB BAR Chapel T 2:00-3:20 PM
RELT101-81 Christian Beliefs 3.0 RLGN-STAFF BA Burton Academy Arranged
RELT201-01 Bible Study Methods 3.0 BerknerD PEC 103 Education MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
RELT207-01 Research in Religion 1.0 SorkeI BAR 101 M 10:00 - 10:50 AM
RELT212-01 Christian Ethics 3.0 KilgoreB BAR 101 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
RELT405-01 Biblical Theology 3.0 RicoJ BAR 105 MW 2:00-3:20 PM
SPAN111-01 Elementary Spanish I 4.0 KowarschGonzalezM EVN 9 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
SPAN211-01 Intermediate Spanish I 3.0 KowarschGonzalezM EVN 7 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
UNIV009-01 Freshman Orientation 0.0 Staff
UNIV011-01 University Strategies 1.0 OcampoR PEC 111 T 4:30-5:20 PM
UNIV011-02 University Strategies 1.0 OcampoR PEC 111 R 4:30-5:20 PM
UNIV103-01 Experiential Program 6.0 LaughlinR TBA TBA Arranged
UNIV111-01 Wellness for Life 2.0 NaukkarinenV PEC 104 MW 8:00-8:50 AM
UNIV111-02 Wellness for Life 2.0 SantosP GYM GYM TR 10:30-11:20 AM
UNIV111-03 Wellness for Life 2.0 HutchinsC GYM GYM TR 2:00-2:50 PM
UNIV111-04 Wellness for Life 2.0 SantosP PEC 104 MW 4:00-4:50 PM
UNIV211-01 Field Experience 6.0 LaughlinR TBA TBA Arranged