Code Course Title Credit Faculty Building Room Time
ACAP100-01 Adventist Colleges Abroad Program 12.0 BowserE TBA TBA Arranged
ACCT211-01 Accounting Principles I 3.0 ReinsC PEC 104 MWF 8:00-8:50 AM
ACCT315-01 Intermediate Accounting I 4.0 ReinsC PEC 112 MTRF 10:00-10:50 AM
ACCT415-01 Advanced Accounting 3.0 ReinsC PEC 112 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
ACCT492-01 Accounting Internship 1.0 ReinsC TBA TBA Arranged
ARTS111-01 Drawing 3.0 WallM MAB Art R 2:00-4:50 PM
ARTS131-01 Introductory Studio Ceramics 3.0 ChadwickJ MAB Art W 6:00-8:50 PM
ARTS223-50 Arts and Drama 3.0 BerknerD DED Distance Ed Distance Education
ARTS231-01 Intermediate Studio Ceramics 3.0 ChadwickJ MAB Art W 6:00-8:50 PM
ARTS312-01 Painting II 3.0 WallM MAB Art R 2:00-4:50 PM
ARTS331-01 Advanced Studio Ceramics 3.0 ChadwickJ MAB Art W 6:00-8:50 PM
ARTS491-0301 Portrait Painting 3.0 WallM MAB Art M 2:00-4:50 PM
ARTS491-0302 Portrait Painting 3.0 WallM MAB Art M 2:00-4:50 PM
BIOL101-01 Anatomy & Physiology I 4.0 McHenryA SCL 201 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
BIOL101-02 Anatomy & Physiology I 4.0 McHenryA SCL 201 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
BIOL101-85 Anatomy & Physiology I 4.0 McHenryA SCL 201 M 1:00-1:50 PM
BIOL101L-01 Anatomy & Physiology I Lab 0.0 McHenryA SCL 219 T 2:00-4:50 PM
BIOL101L-02 Anatomy & Physiology I Lab 0.0 McHenryA SCL 219 T 6:00-8:50 PM
BIOL101L-03 Anatomy & Physiology I Lab 0.0 McHenryA SCL 219 W 6:00-8:50 PM
BIOL101L-04 Anatomy & Physiology I Lab 0.0 McHenryA SCL 219 R 2:00-4:50 PM
BIOL101L-05 Anatomy & Physiology I Lab 0.0 McHenryA SCL 219 R 6:00-8:50 PM
BIOL101L-85 Anatomy & Physiology I Lab 0.0 McHenryA SCL 219 R 2:00-4:50 PM
BIOL101L-86 Anatomy & Physiology I Lab 0.0 McHenryA SCL 219 T 6:00-8:50 PM
BIOL101T-01 Anatomy and Physiology ITutoring 0.0 McHenryA EVN 8 T 3:30-5:00 PM
BIOL101T-02 Anatomy and Physiology ITutoring 0.0 McHenryA EVN 8 T 7:00-8:30 PM
BIOL101T-03 Anatomy and Physiology ITutoring 0.0 McHenryA EVN 8 W 7:00-8:30 PM
BIOL101T-04 Anatomy and Physiology ITutoring 0.0 McHenryA EVN 8 R 3:30-5:00 PM
BIOL101T-05 Anatomy and Physiology ITutoring 0.0 McHenryA EVN 8 R 7:00-8:30 PM
BIOL101T-85 Anatomy and Physiology ITutoring 0.0 McHenryA EVN 8 T 3:30-5:00 PM
BIOL103-01 Human Biology 4.0 Schwarz SCL 201 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
BIOL103L-01 Human Biology Lab 0.0 Schwarz SCL 101 M 7:00-9:50 PM
BIOL103L-02 Human Biology Lab 0.0 Schwarz SCL 101 T 3:00-5:50 PM
BIOL103L-03 Human Biology Lab 0.0 Schwarz SCL 101 T 7:00-9:50 PM
BIOL111-01 General Biology I 4.0 McHenryP SCL 226 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
BIOL111-02 General Biology I 4.0 McHenryP SCL 226 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
BIOL111L-01 General Biology Lab 0.0 McHenryP SCL 220 T 6:00-8:50 PM
BIOL111L-02 General Biology Lab 0.0 McHenryP SCL 220 R 6:00-8:50 PM
BIOL111T-01 General Biology Tutoring 0.0 McHenryP EVN 9 T 3:30-4:50 PM
BIOL111T-02 General Biology Tutoring 0.0 McHenryP EVN 9 R 3:30-4:50 PM
BIOL111T-03 General Biology Tutoring 0.0 McHenryP EVN 9 W 3.30-4:50 PM
BIOL180-01 Biology Research Seminar 1.0 Schwarz SCL 201 W 7:00-7:50 PM
BIOL220-01 Microbiology and Immunology 4.0 Schwarz SCL 201 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
BIOL220L-01 Microbiology Lab 0.0 Schwarz SCL 215 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
BIOL220L-02 Microbiology Lab 0.0 Schwarz SCL 215 TR 3:30-4:50 PM
BIOL230-01 Ecology 4.0 WoodJ SCL 101 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
BIOL230L-01 Ecology Lab 0.0 WoodJ SCL 101 W 3:00-5:50 PM
BIOL340-01 Cellular and Molecular Biology I 4.0 McHenryA SCL 226 MWF 2:00-2:50 PM
BIOL340L-01 Cellular & Molecular Biology Lab 0.0 McHenryA SCL 215 M 3:00-5:50 PM
BIOL380-01 Research Proposal Development 1.0 WoodJ SCL 226 W 7:00-7:50 PM
BIOL410-01 Human Physiology 4.0 McHenryP SCL 226 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
BIOL410L-01 Human Physiology Lab 0.0 McHenryP SCL 219 T 2:00-4:50 PM
BIOL440-01 Mammalogy 4.0 WoodJ SCL 101 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
BIOL440L-01 Mammalogy Lab 0.0 WoodJ SCL 101 M 3:00-5:50 PM
BIOL480-01 Research in Biology 1.0 WoodJ TBA TBA Arranged
BIOL481-01 Senior Thesis 1.0 McHenryP TBA TBA M 2:00-2:50 PM
BIOL491-0601 Environmental Issues 3.0 Schwarz TBA TBA To Be Announced
BUAD202-01 Introduction to Contemporary Business 3.0 PattersonA PEC 104 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
BUAD250-01 Project Management & Leadership 1.0 PattersonA PEC 104 T 1:00-1:50 PM
BUAD251-01 Project Management 3.0 PattersonA PEC 104 T 1:00-1:50 PM
BUAD270-01 Management Information Systems 3.0 FalconL PEC 205 TR 7:30-8:50 AM
BUAD301-01 Principles of Management 3.0 MosesA PEC 111 MWF 8:00-8:50 AM
BUAD311-01 Business Law 3.0 Winegardner PEC 104 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
BUAD321-01 Business Finance 3.0 MichalskiJ PEC 104 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
BUAD423-01 Organizational Behavior 3.0 MosesA PEC 111 TR 7:30-8:50 AM
BUAD433-01 Investment Principles 3.0 MichalskiJ EVN 7 TR 3:30-4:50 PM
BUAD454-01 International Management 3.0 PattersonA PEC 111 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
BUAD460-01 Ethics & Business Social Responsibility 3.0 PattersonA PEC 111 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
BUAD466-01 Production & Operations 3.0 MichalskiJ PEC 111 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
BUAD492-01 Business Internship 2.0 PattersonA TBA TBA Arranged
BUAD493-01 Money & Banking 3.0 Staff EVN 7 MW 2:30-3:50 PM
CHEM105-01 Survey of Chemistry 4.0 MadhiriN PEC 112 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
CHEM105L-01 Survey of Chemistry Lab 0.0 MadhiriN SCL 202 M 2:00-4:50 PM
CHEM105L-02 Survey of Chemistry Lab 0.0 MadhiriN SCL 202 T 2:00-4:50 PM
CHEM105T-01 Survey of Chemistry Tutoring 0.0 MadhiriN EVN 8 W 2:00-3:30 PM
CHEM111-01 General Chemistry I 4.0 MadhiriN SCL 211 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
CHEM111L-01 General Chemistry Lab I 0.0 MadhiriN SCL 202 M 6:00-8:50 PM
CHEM111L-02 General Chemistry Lab I 0.0 MadhiriN SCL 202 T 6:00-8:50 PM
CHEM111T-01 General Chemistry Tutoring 0.0 MadhiriN EVN 8 M 6:00-7:30 PM
CHEM111T-02 General Chemistry Tutoring 0.0 MadhiriN EVN 8 T 6:00-7:30 PM
CHEM221-01 Modern Analytical Chemistry 4.0 MadhiriN SCL 211 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
CHEM221L-01 Modern Analytical Chemistry Lab 0.0 MadhiriN SCL 210 W 2:00-4:50 PM
CHEM231-01 Organic Chemistry I 4.0 Springer SCL 211 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
CHEM231L-01 Organic Chemistry I Lab 0.0 Springer SCL 210 R 2:00-4:50 PM
CHEM431-01 Biochemistry I 3.0 Springer SCL 211 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
CHEM432-01 Biochemistry I Lab 1.0 Springer SCL 210 To Be Announced
CHIN111-01 Elementary Chinese I 4.0 ZhangJ PEC 112 TR 5:30-6:50 PM
CHIN211-01 Intermediate Chinese I 3.0 ZhangJ PEC 112 TR 7:00-8:20 PM
COMM110-01 Communication Media 3.0 AgeeM BAR 103 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
COMM111-01 Speech 3.0 HilllA PEC 111 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
COMM111-02 Speech 3.0 PortburyK BAR 103 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
COMM111-03 Speech 3.0 HilllA PEC 104 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
COMM125-01 Audio Production 3.0 PortburyK MAC Lab MW 4:00-5:20 PM
COMM127-01 Photo and Graphic Editing 3.0 PollockD MAC Lab TR 3:30-4:50 PM
COMM237-01 Video Production 3.0 PortburyK MOR Studio TR 10:30-11:50 AM
COMM241-01 Public Relations 3.0 HilllA PEC 111 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
COMM261-01 Reporting I 3.0 Robinson MAC Lab MWF 8:00-8:50 AM
COMM332-01 Electronic Media Management 3.0 AgeeM EVN 7 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
COMM343-01 Visual Communication 3.0 Robinson MAC Lab TR 10:30-11:50 AM
COMM383-01 Editorial Techniques 3.0 Robinson MAC Lab MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
COMM461-01 Reporting III 3.0 Robinson MAC Lab TR 9:00-10:20 AM
COMM471-01 Radio Internship 1.0 AgeeM TBA TBA Arranged
COMM472-01 Television Internship 1.0 PortburyK TBA TBA Arranged
COMM473-01 Journalism Internship 1.0 Robinson TBA TBA Arranged
COMM474-01 PR Internship 1.0 AgeeM TBA TBA Arranged
COMM475-01 Advertising Internship 1.0 AgeeM TBA TBA Arranged
CSIS102-01 Microcomputer Literacy & Applications 3.0 Miles PEC 205 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
CSIS102-02 Microcomputer Literacy & Applications 3.0 Miles PEC 205 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
CSIS104-01 Spreadsheets and Databases 1.0 Miles PEC 205 T 10:30-11:20 AM
CSIS110-01 Principles of Computer Programming I 3.0 Espinosa SCL 119 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
CSIS110-81 Principles of Computer Programming I 3.0 CSIS-STAFF BA Burton Academy High School Distance Education
CSIS125-01 Discrete Structures I 3.0 Thomas SCL 115 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM/TR 2:00-2:50PM
CSIS201-01 Information Literacy for CS Majors 1.0 Thomas SCL 115 M 2:00-2:50 PM
CSIS211-01 Data Structures and Algorithms 3.0 Espinosa SCL 115 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
CSIS225-01 Discrete Structures II 3.0 Thomas SCL 115 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
CSIS245-01 Intro to LAN Technology 4.0 Thomas SCL 120 MR 6:30-9:20 PM
CSIS301-01 Issues and Practices in Information Security 3.0 Espinosa SCL 119 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
CSIS315-01 Application Development for Event-Driven GUI Appl. 3.0 Espinosa SCL 119 MW 4:00-5:20 PM
CSIS450-01 Principles of Database Design 3.0 Espinosa SCL 119 TR 3:30-4:50 PM
CSIS491-701 Trends in Home Automation 3.0 Thomas TBA TBA To Be Announced
CSIS492-01 Computer Science Internship 1.0 Thomas TBA TBA Arranged
ECON211-01 Macroeconomics 3.0 MichalskiJ PEC 128 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
EDPY540-01 Admin of Counseling & Guidance 3.0 CarterJ PEC 130 R 6:00-8:50 PM
EDPY555-01 Psychopathology 3.0 JonesKen PEC 130 W 6:00-8:50 PM
EDPY555-50 Psychopathology 3.0 EDUC/PSYC-STAFF DED Distance Ed Distance Education
EDPY575-01 Practicum 3.0 CarterJ TBA TBA Arranged
EDUC275-01 Teaching Culturally Diverse Students 3.0 BerknerD PEC 130 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
EDUC310-01 Second Language Instruction & Assessment 3.0 TheC PEC 103 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
EDUC312-01 Educational Psychology 3.0 EstradaC PEC 103 MW 6:00-7:20 PM
EDUC364-01 Kindergarten Materials & Methods 3.0 TheC PEC 103 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
EDUC375-01 Children's Literature & the Teaching of Reading 3.0 TheC PEC 113 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
EDUC382-01 Reading & Lang Arts in the Elem School 3.0 TheC PEC 130 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
EDUC385-01 Philosophy of Education 3.0 England PEC 103 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
EDUC386-01 Mathematics in the Elementary 3.0 BerknerD PEC 103 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
EDUC418-01 Legal Foundations of Education 3.0 England PEC 103 MW 3:30-4:50 PM
EDUC434-01 Classroom Assessment 3.0 EstradaC PEC 103 TR 4:00-5:20 PM
EDUC450-01 Teaching in the Secondary School 3.0 BerknerD PEC 113 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
EDUC475-01 Directed Teaching in Elementary School 6.0 BerknerD TBA TBA Arranged
EDUC485-01 Directed Teach in Secondary School 6.0 BerknerD TBA TBA Arranged
EDUC496-01 TExES Prep 2 PPR 0.0 BerknerD PEC 103 R 6:00-8:00 PM
EDUC535-01 Research in Education 3.0 Sargeant PEC 130 M 6:00-8:50 PM
ENAP113-01 Writing for Academic Purposes 3.0 KowarschM EVN 3 TR 10:30-11:20 AM
ENAP116-01 Speech Composition & Comprehension 3.0 Williams EVN 9 MTWR 8:00-8:50 AM
ENAP121-01 Reading for Academic Purposes 3.0 DoneskeyJ EVN 9 MWF 10:30-11:20 AM
ENAP131-01 English Structure and Usage 3.0 KowarschM EVN 3 MTWRF 9:00-9:50 AM
ENGL021-01 Composition Review 3.0 DoneskeyR MAB MC3 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
ENGL021-02 Composition Review 3.0 DoneskeyJ MAB MC3 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
ENGL021-03 Composition Review 3.0 DoneskeyJ MAB MC3 MWF 2:00-2:50 PM
ENGL121-01 Freshman Composition 3.0 Woolley MAB MC2 MWF 8:00-8:50 AM
ENGL121-02 Freshman Composition 3.0 Laue MAB MC2 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
ENGL121-03 Freshman Composition 3.0 DenslowK MAB MC2 TR 3:30-4:50 PM
ENGL220-01 Research Writing 3.0 DenslowK MAB MC2 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
ENGL220-02 Research Writing 3.0 DoneskeyR MAB MC2 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
ENGL220-03 Research Writing 3.0 DenslowK MAB MC2 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
ENGL221-01 World Masterpieces: Ancient to Enlightenment 3.0 DenslowK MAB MC1 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
ENGL232-01 American Literature II 3.0 DoneskeyR PEC 126 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
ENGL342-01 Composition Theory 3.0 DoneskeyR LIB 100 MWF 2:00-2:50 PM
ENGL414-01 History of the English Language 3.0 Woolley MAB MC1 W 6:00-8:50 PM
ENGL440-01 Senior Project 3.0 Laue TBA TBA Arranged
ENGL453-01 Studies in 18th Century Literature 3.0 Laue MAB MC1 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
ENGL464-01 Advanced Grammar 3.0 Laue MAB MC1 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
ESOL010-01 Oral Composition I 3.0 KowarschM EVN 3 MTWRF 10:30-11:20 AM
ESOL012-01 Oral Composition II 3.0 KowarschM EVN 3 MTWRF 10:30-11:20 AM
ESOL015-01 Experience America 1.0 Staff TBA TBA To Be Announced
ESOL020-01 Grammar 3.0 KowarschM EVN 3 MTWRF 8:00-8:50 AM
ESOL025-01 Intermediate Grammar 3.0 KowarschM EVN 3 MTWRF 8:00-8:50 AM
ESOL030-01 Reading I 3.0 PadonM EVN 9 MTWRF 9:00-9:50 AM
ESOL035-01 Reading II 3.0 PadonM EVN 9 MTWRF 9:00-9:50 AM
ESOL050-01 Writing I 3.0 PadonM EVN 3 MTWR 2:00-2:50 PM
ESOL055-01 Writing II 3.0 PadonM EVN 3 MW 2:00-2:50 PM
FIRS202-01 Firefighter Certification VI 3.0 BatlaB GYM GYM F 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
FIRS203-01 Firefighter Certification VII 3.0 BatlaB GYM 1 MW 7:00-8:20 PM
FIRT212-01 Firefighter Health & Safety 3.0 BakerW GYM 1 MW 5:30-6:50 PM
FIRT213-01 Fire Prevention, Codes, & Inspection 3.0 BakerW GYM 2 MW 4:00-5:20 PM
FIRT215-01 Fire Apparatus Pumper Driver/Operator 3.0 BakerW GYM 1 TR 5:30-6:50 PM
HIST111-01 American History 1492-1865 3.0 JonesS PEC 128 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
HIST111-02 American History 1492-1865 3.0 JonesS PEC 128 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
HIST111-80 American History 1492-1865 3.0 JonesS HS High School Distance Ed High School Distance Education
HIST111-90 American History 1492-1865 3.0 HIST-STAFF CTA Chisholm Trail Academy
HIST112-82 American History, 1866-Present 3.0 JonesS PVAA PVAA High School Distance Education
HIST225-01 World Civilization I 3.0 BowserE PEC 104 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
HIST291-0401 History of Food 3.0 Northrop-Williams PEC 128 MWF 2:00-2:50 PM
HIST331-01 History of Christianity I 3.0 BowserE PEC 104 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
HIST364-01 Ancient Cultures 3.0 BowserE PEC 104 TR 7:30-8:50 AM
HIST475-01 Portfolio Development 1.0 BowserE TBA TBA Arranged
HIST491-1701 History of Food 3.0 Northrop-Williams PEC 128 MWF 2:00-2:50 PM
HNRS200-01 The Honors Perspective 3.0 Woolley MAB MC1 MW 4:00-5:20 PM
HNRS208-01 Advanced World Civilization 3.0 BowserE PEC 104 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
HNRS400-01 Senior Seminar 2.0 Woolley MAB MC1 M 6:30-8:10 PM
KINA111-01 Physical Fitness 1.0 HutchinsC GYM GYM MW 9:00-9:50 AM
KINA111-02 Physical Fitness 1.0 HutchinsC GYM GYM TR 8:00-8:50 AM
KINA112-01 Aerobics 1.0 Vanhoose GYM GYM MW 6:00-6:50 PM
KINA115-01 Resistance Training 1.0 SantosP GYM GYM MW 1:00-1:50 PM
KINA116-01 Fitness Walking 1.0 SantosP GYM GYM MW 8:00-8:50 AM
KINA131-01 Beginning Swimming 1.0 DePaivaE GYM Pool TR 4:30-5:20 PM
KINA142-01 Tennis 1.0 NaukkarinenV GYM GYM TR 8:00-8:50 AM
KINA145-01 Racquetball 1.0 HutchinsC GYM GYM MW 10:00-10:50 AM
KINA222-01 Soccer Team 1.0 TheJ TBA TBA Arranged
KINA225-01 Volleyball Team 1.0 TheJ TBA TBA Arranged
KINA229-01 Gymnastics Team 1.0 HutchinsC GYM GYM MWF 11:00-11:50 / TR 12:00-12:50
KINA231-01 Advanced Swimming 1.0 DePaivaE GYM Pool TR 4:30-5:20 PM
KINA233-01 Water Aerobics 1.0 Vanhoose GYM Pool TR 5:30-6:20 PM
KINA234-01 Lifeguard Training 1.0 DePaivaE GYM Pool TR 6:30-7:20 PM
KINA242-01 Advanced Tennis 1.0 NaukkarinenV GYM GYM TR 8:00-8:50 AM
KINA245-01 Advanced Racquetball 1.0 HutchinsC GYM GYM TR 10:30-11:20 AM
KINA255-01 Floorball 1.0
KINA291-0701 Advanced Floorball 1.0 NaukkarinenV GYM GYM TR 2:00-2:50 PM
KINA291-1001 CORE Fitness 1.0 HutchinsC GYM GYM Arranged
KINA291-1101 Disc Golf 1.0 KINA-STAFF GYM GYM T 4:00-5:40 PM
KINT216-01 Nutrition 3.0 Tsanzi SCL 201 TR 7:30-8:50 AM
KINT232-01 Prof Activities II 3.0 SantosP GYM GYM MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
KINT241-01 Care & Prev Inj 3.0 NaukkarinenV GYM GYM TR 10:30-11:50 AM
KINT244-01 Physical Ed in the Elem School 3.0 England GYM GYM MW 1:00-2:20 PM
KINT321-01 Exercise Physiology 3.0 NaukkarinenV GYM GYM TR 9:00-10:20 AM
KINT420-01 Adapted Phys Educ 3.0 SantosP GYM GYM TR 3:30-4:50 PM
KINT431-01 Physical Education Methods (K-12) 3.0 SantosP GYM GYM MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
KINT460-01 Applied Soc Rsch 3.0 Sargeant PEC 205 MWF 8:00-8:50 AM
KINT480-01 Internship 6.0 NaukkarinenV TBA TBA Arranged
KINT485-01 Sports Mgmt Intnship 6.0 NaukkarinenV TBA TBA Arranged
KINT491-0501 Group Exercise Instruction 1.0 Vanhoose GYM GYM TR 7:00-8:20 PM
MATH013-01 Algebra 3.0 Parry SCL 222 MTWRF 9:00-9:50 AM
MATH013-02 Algebra 3.0 Parry SCL 222 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM/TR 10:30-11:20 AM
MATH013-03 Algebra 3.0 Parry SCL 222 MTWRF 2:00-2:50 PM
MATH110-01 College Algebra 3.0 DuarteJ SCL 222 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
MATH110-02 College Algebra 3.0 DuarteJ PEC 126 MWF 3:00-3:50 PM
MATH110T-01 Math Tutoring 0.0 MATH/PHSC-STAFF EVN 9 T 7:00-8:00 PM
MATH110T-02 Math Tutoring 0.0 MATH/PHSC-STAFF EVN 9 R 7:00-8:00 PM
MATH121-01 Precalculus 3.0 LogaC PEC 126 MWF 2:00-2:50 PM
MATH241-01 Intro to Probability & Statistics 3.0 DuarteJ SCL 211 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
MATH282-01 Calculus II 4.0 LogaC SCL 222 MTRF 7:30-8:20 AM
MATH321-01 Differential Equations 3.0 LogaC SCL 213 TR 7:30-8:50 AM
MATH461-01 Number Theory 3.0 DuarteJ PEC 107 TR 11:00-12:20 PM
MDTC250-01 Medical Technology 12.0 Schwarz TBA TBA Arranged
MKTG237-01 Video Production 3.0 PortburyK MOR Studio TR 10:30-11:50 AM
MKTG241-01 Public Relations 3.0 HilllA PEC 111 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
MKTG343-01 Principles of Marketing 3.0 MosesA PEC 111 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
MKTG452-01 International Marketing 3.0 MosesA PEC 112 MWF 2:00-2:50 PM
MKTG492-01 Marketing Internship 3.0 MosesA TBA TBA Arranged
MUCT111-01 Music Theory I 4.0 HowardD MAB MC4 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
MUCT121-01 Ear Training and Sight Singing I 1.0 Elysee MAB Band MW 10:00-10:50 AM
MUCT221-01 Music Theory III 3.0 HowardD MAB MC4 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
MUCT315-01 Form & Analysis 3.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF MAB MC4 TR 3:30-4:50 PM
MUCT414-01 Orchestration & Arranging 3.0 Elysee MAB MC4 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
MUED253-01 Music in the Elementary School 3.0 AparicioD MAB MC4 MW 1:00-2:20 PM
MUED280-01 Basic Conducting 1.0 Elysee MAB Band M 5:00-5:50 PM
MUED391-01 Choral Conducting & Literature 3.0 Wall MAB Choir Arranged
MUED451-01 Voice Technique & Pedagogy 2.0 Wall MAB Choir MW 1:00-1:50 PM
MUEN113-01 University Singers 1.0 Wall MAB Choir MWRF 12:00-12:50 /T 12:00-1:40
MUEN115-01 Choraliers 1.0 Wall MAB Choir T 12:00-1:40 PM
MUEN133-01 Chamber Music 1.0 Elysee MAB Aud Arranged
MUEN133-02 Chamber Music 1.0 Griffith MAB Choir Arranged
MUEN133-03 Chamber Music 1.0 Wall MAB Choir Arranged
MUEN145-01 Symphony Orchestra 1.0 Elysee MAB Aud TWR 5:00-5:50 PM
MUEN313-01 University Singers 1.0 Wall MAB Choir MWRF 12:00-12:50 /T 12:00-1:40
MUEN315-01 Choraliers 1.0 MAB Choir T 12:00-1:40 PM
MUEN333-01 Chamber Music 1.0 Elysee MAB Aud
MUEN345-01 Symphony Orchestra 1.0 Elysee MAB Aud TWR 5:00-5:50 PM
MUHL221-01 Survey of Music 3.0 HowardD MAB MC4 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
MUHL221-81 Survey of Music 3.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF BA Burton Academy High School Distance Education
MUHL311-01 Music History I 3.0 Griffith MAB MC1 TR 3:30-4:50 PM
MUPF111-01 Strings 1.0 Elysee MAB MC100 Arranged
MUPF111-02 Strings 1.0 HallD TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF111-03 Strings 1.0 TotanD TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF111-04 Strings 1.0 HallJ TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF131-01 Voice 1.0 Wall MAB MC101 Arranged
MUPF131-02 Voice 1.0 ReinkeB MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF141-01 Brass 1.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF151-01 Piano 1.0 HowardD MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF171-01 Woodwinds 1.0 Griffith MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF171-02 Woodwinds 1.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF MAB Band Arranged
MUPF171-03 Woodwinds 1.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF MAB Band Arranged
MUPF171-04 Woodwinds 1.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF MAB Band Arranged
MUPF171-05 Woodwinds 1.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF MAB Band Arranged
MUPF182-01 Percussion 1.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF MAB Band Arranged
MUPF211-01 Strings 1.0 Elysee MAB MC100 Arranged
MUPF211-02 Strings 1.0 HallD TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF211-03 Strings 1.0 TotanD TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF211-04 Strings 1.0 HallJ TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF231-01 Voice 1.0 Wall MAB MC101 Arranged
MUPF231-02 Voice 1.0 ReinkeB MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF241-01 Brass 1.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF251-01 Piano 1.0 HowardD MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF271-01 Woodwinds 1.0 Griffith MAB Band Arranged
MUPF271-02 Woodwinds 1.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF MAB Band Arranged
MUPF271-03 Woodwinds 1.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF MAB Band Arranged
MUPF271-04 Woodwinds 1.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF MAB Band Arranged
MUPF271-05 Woodwinds 1.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF MAB Band Arranged
MUPF282-01 Percussion 1.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF MAB Band Arranged
MUPF311-01 Strings 1.0 Elysee MAB MC100 Arranged
MUPF311-02 Strings 1.0 HallD TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF311-03 Strings 1.0 TotanD TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF311-04 Strings 1.0 HallJ TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF331-01 Voice 1.0 Wall MAB MC101 Arranged
MUPF331-02 Voice 1.0 ReinkeB MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF341-01 Brass 1.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF351-01 Piano 1.0 HowardD MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF371-01 Woodwinds 1.0 Griffith MAB Band Arranged
MUPF371-02 Woodwinds 1.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF MAB Band Arranged
MUPF371-03 Woodwinds 1.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF371-04 Woodwinds 1.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF MAB Band Arranged
MUPF371-05 Woodwinds 1.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF MAB Band Arranged
MUPF382-01 Percussion 1.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF MAB Band Arranged
MUPF411-01 Strings 1.0 Elysee MAB MC100 Arranged
MUPF411-02 Strings 1.0 HallD TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF411-03 Strings 1.0 TotanD TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF411-04 Strings 1.0 HallJ TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF431-01 Senior Voice 1.0 Wall MAB MC101 Arranged
MUPF431-02 Senior Voice 1.0 ReinkeB MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF441-01 Brass 1.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF451-01 Piano 1.0 HowardD MAB MC103 Arranged
MUPF471-01 Woodwinds 1.0 Griffith MAB Band Arranged
MUPF471-02 Woodwinds 1.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF MAB Band Arranged
MUPF471-03 Woodwinds 1.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF MAB MC102 Arranged
MUPF471-04 Woodwinds 1.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF MAB Band Arranged
MUPF471-05 Woodwinds 1.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF MAB Band Arranged
MUPF482-01 Percussion 1.0 MUSC/ART-STAFF MAB Band Arranged
NURS213-01 Pathophysiology 3.0 Valdez TBA TBA MW 1:00-2:20 PM
NURS314-01 Medical Surgical Nursing I for LVN 4.0 BekaloK PEC 126 MW 9:30-11:20 AM
NURS317-01 Pharmacology 3.0 Valdez HAG 103 MW 11:30-12:50 PM
NURS325-01 Medical Surgical Nursing I 6.0 BekaloK PEC 126 MW 9:30-11:20 AM
NURS326-01 Gerontological Nursing 3.0 GibsonT PEC 126 MW 8:00-9:20 AM
NURS326-02 Gerontological Nursing 3.0 GibsonT PEC 126 MW 8:00-9:20 AM
NURS421-01 Nursing Research 3.0 MitchellR HAG 103 MW 2:30-3:50 PM
NURS422-01 Mental Health Nursing 5.0 Gnadt HAG 103 M 9:30 -11:30 / W 10:30-11:30 AM
NURS423-01 Maternal-Newborn Nursing 5.0 HofferS HAG 107 M 9:30-11:20 AM / W 9:30-10:20 AM
NURS427-01 Medical Surgical Nursing III 4.0 Valdez HAG 103 MW 8:30-9:20 AM
NURS434-01 Global Population Health Nursing 3.0 GibsonT HAG 107 W 12:30-2:20 PM
NURS491-0201 Dallas Mass Casualty 1.0 KimbrowK TBA TBA To Be Announced
PHYS121-01 General Physics I 4.0 Springer EVN 7 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
PHYS121L-01 General Physics Lab 0.0 Springer SCL 214 T 2:00-4:50 PM
PHYS121L-02 General Physics Lab 0.0 Springer SCL 214 T 6:00-8:50 PM
PHYS221-01 General Physics with Calculus I 1.0 MATH/PHSC-STAFF SCL 214 T 11:30 AM -12:20 PM
PHYS305-01 Digital Electronics 4.0 Berhane SCL 214 Arranged
PHYS305L-01 Digital Electronics Lab 0.0 Berhane SCL 214 Arranged
POLS211-01 National and Texas Constitutions 3.0 JonesS PEC 128 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
POLS364-01 American Constitutional Development 3.0 SolomonM PEC 128 W 6:00-8:50 PM
PORT111-01 Elementary Portuguese I 4.0 DePaivaR PEC 130 MW 3:00-4:40 PM
PORT211-01 Intermediate Portuguese I 3.0 DePaivaR PEC 112 MW 5:30-6:50 PM
PSYC212-01 General Psychology 3.0 AldridgeM PEC 126 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
PSYC212-02 General Psychology 3.0 AldridgeM PEC 126 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
PSYC220-01 Human Growth & Development 3.0 FrantzenL PEC 112 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
PSYC220-20 Human Growth & Development 3.0 FrantzenL IND Independent Study Independent Study
PSYC244-01 Courtship, Marriage, & Family 3.0 FrantzenL PEC 130 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
PSYC320-01 Parenting Skills 3.0 AldridgeM PEC 130 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
PSYC338-01 Conflict Resolution 3.0 AldridgeM PEC 113 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
PSYC360-01 Personality Theory & Development 3.0 FrantzenL PEC 130 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
PSYC410-01 Group Therapy 3.0 FrantzenL PEC 106 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
PSYC460-01 Applied Social Research Methods 3.0 Sargeant PEC 205 MWF 8:00-8:50 AM
PSYC470-20 Counseling Theory & Techniques 3.0 AldridgeM IND Independent Study Independent Study
PSYC480-01 Psychology Internship 1.0 EDUC/PSYC-STAFF TBA TBA Arranged
PSYC491-901 Applied Research in Psychology and Health Education 3.0 Sargeant TBA TBA Arranged
RDNG011-01 Reading Review 3.0 DoneskeyJ MAB MC3 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
RDNG011-02 Reading Review 3.0 DoneskeyJ MAB MC3 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
RDNG011-03 Reading Review 3.0 DoneskeyJ MAB MC3 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
RELB211-01 Life and Teachings of Jesus 3.0 Sorke BAR 101 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
RELB211-02 Life and Teachings of Jesus 3.0 Kilgore BAR Chapel TR 2:00-3:20 PM
RELB315-01 Old Testament I 3.0 AzevedoJ BAR 101 TR 7:30-8:50 AM
RELB339-01 The Gospels 3.0 Sorke BAR Chapel MW 2:00-3:20 PM
RELB410-0401 Jeremiah/Ezkiel 3.0 AzevedoJ BAR 105 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
RELH230-01 History of the SDA Church 3.0 Kilgore BAR Chapel MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
RELH230-5s History of the SDA Church (in Spanish) 3.0 AzevedoJ DED Distance Ed Distance Education
RELH314-01 Origin & Development of the Bible 3.0 Sorke BAR 101 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
RELH331-01 History of Christianity I 3.0 BowserE PEC 104 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
RELL240-01 New Testament Greek I 5.0 RicoJ BAR Chapel MW 8:00-8:50 / TR 7:30-8:50 AM
RELL343-01 Biblical Hebrew I 3.0 AzevedoJ BAR 105 MWF 10:00-10:50 AM
RELP220-01 Christian Witnessing 3.0 LaughlinR BAR 105 MW 2:00-3:20 PM
RELP220-5s Christian Witnessing (in Spanish) 3.0 RicoJ DED Distance Ed Distance Education
RELP285-5s Church Ministry (in Spanish) 3.0 RicoJ
RELP323-01 Homiletics I 3.0 Kilgore BAR Chapel MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
RELP423-01 Pastoral Ministry I 3.0 RicoJ BAR 107 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
RELT101-01 Christian Beliefs 3.0 AzevedoJ BAR Chapel MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
RELT101-02 Christian Beliefs 3.0 Sorke BAR Chapel TR 9:00-10:20 AM
RELT201-01 Bible Study Methods 3.0 BerknerD PEC 103 MWF 11:00-11:50 AM
RELT207-01 Research in Religion 1.0 Sorke BAR 101 M 10:00 - 10:50 AM
RELT207-20 Research in Religion 1.0 Sorke IND Independent Study Independent Study
RELT212-01 Christian Ethics 3.0 Kilgore BAR 101 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
RELT405-01 Biblical Theology 3.0 RicoJ BAR 107 MW 2:00-3:20 PM
SPAN111-01 Elementary Spanish I 4.0 Staff EVN 7 MWF 9:00-9:50 AM
SPAN111-80 Elementary Spanish I 4.0 Staff EVN 7
UNIV009-01 Freshman Orientation 0.0 Staff
UNIV011-01 University Strategies 1.0 CruzD PEC 111 M 4:00-4:50 PM
UNIV011-02 University Strategies 1.0 CruzD PEC 111 T 4:00-4:50 PM
UNIV103-01 Experiential Program 6.0 LaughlinR TBA TBA Arranged
UNIV111-01 Wellness for Life 2.0 HutchinsC GYM 1 MW 8:00-8:50 AM
UNIV111-02 Wellness for Life 2.0 HutchinsC GYM 1 TR 9:00-9:50 AM
UNIV111-03 Wellness for Life 2.0 DePaivaE PEC 104 MW 4:30-5:20 PM
UNIV111-04 Wellness for Life 2.0 Tsanzi PEC 104 TR 3:30-4:20 PM
UNIV211-01 Field Experience 6.0 LaughlinR TBA TBA Arranged